Surnames Beginning c

We currently have 597 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
York & Lancs
Walter Brelsford
York & Lancs
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James William
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
York & Lancs
Bernard
York & Lancs
Bernard
Royal Marine Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
Richard Patrick
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Francis Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Archibald
York & Lancs
Charles
Royal Garrison Artillery
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Herbert
Lincolnshire Regiment
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
James Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Benjamin
York & Lancs
Donald MB
Royal Army Medical Corps
George Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Horace
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
William
Lancashire Fusiliers
G
Royal Field Artillery
George
York & Lancs
Roy
Royal Army Service Corps
John Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph
York & Lancs
John
York & Lancs
Henry Abraham
Border Regiment
Tom
York & Lancs
William
Royal Scots
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Elijah Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
John
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
Coldstream Guards
Augustine
Royal Garrison Artillery
Bernard
York & Lancs
Richard Goodman
Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
John Richard
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Reginald
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
John William
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Joseph Hunter
Northumberland Fusiliers
Henry
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Frank Kirby
York & Lancs
Henry A S
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Albert
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Arthur
Coldstream Guards
Bartholomew
Royal Field Artillery
CF
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Eric Marcus
York & Lancs
George Armstrong
Northumberland Fusiliers
Herbert
York & Lancs
Issac Thomas
Royal Army Service Corps
James Edward
York & Lancs
John Albert
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Joseph Whitfield
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Percy
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Philip
East Yorkshire Regiment
Robert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
R
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel Edward
Royal AirForce
William Henry
Mercantile Marine
Robert Nevin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Audsley Ralph
Royal AirForce
Charles
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Charles Robert
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Harold Gladstone
Northumberland Fusiliers
Horace James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John William
York & Lancs
Willis Walter
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Edwin
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arnold
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars
Cyril James
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Maurice Turner
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Rifle Brigade
Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles
Bedfordshire Regiment
George (Aka Wild)
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Colin
East Yorkshire Regiment
James William
York & Lancs
Alpheaus Abbott
York & Lancs
Ambrose
York & Lancs
Domonic Anthony
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Hector
East Yorkshire Regiment
John William
Royal Engineers
Fred
Royal Engineers
James
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
Kings Liverpool Regiment
George
Royal Field Artillery
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Cyril
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Stephen
South Wales Borderers
William
Northamptonshire Regiment
William
Durham Light Infantry
Arthur Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
Royal Naval Division
Bertie Thorpe
Leicestershire Regiment
Thord
London Regiment Queens Westminster Rifles)
Reginald
York & Lancs
Joseph
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Leslie Fred Silas
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick Samuel
Royal Garrison Artillery
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Willie
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
Northamptonshire Regiment
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Theophilus
York & Lancs
William Myring
York & Lancs
Fred
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
Harry
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
York & Lancs
Stephen John
York & Lancs
Stephen Henry
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
William Thomas
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
William
York & Lancs
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Reginald
York & Lancs
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
Charles Frederick
York & Lancs
Simon
Rifle Brigade
William
York & Lancs
William Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Hedley
York & Lancs
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph
Leicestershire Regiment
Edwin Charles
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Norman William Gibbs
York & Lancs
Albert
Yorkshire Hussars (Alexandra Princes of Wales Own)
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
York & Lancs
Hugh
York & Lancs
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
Hampshire Regiment
John James
Royal Engineers
Thomas
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
Lancashire Fusiliers
Thomas Walter
South Lancashire Regiment
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Neville
York & Lancs
Basil Stuart
Royal AirForce
James Randolph
York & Lancs
Samuel Ernest
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Arnold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Francis
Royal Field Artillery
Fred
East Yorkshire Regiment
James Joseph
York & Lancs
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank Carrol
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
W
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
George Edgar
Royal Field Artillery
John
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Philip
Coldstream Guards
Francis
South Lancashire Regiment
Richard Amon
South Wales Borderers
Albert
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas H
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
York & Lancs
John William
Lancashire Fusiliers
Douglas Wilson
London Regiment (Artists Rifles)
Edward George
Rifle Brigade
Thomas Edward
Australians
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert Scott
Royal Field Artillery
William
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Percy Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Francis Cyril
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Samuel Thomas
Royal Engineers
Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edward Gore Stanley
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Edward
Royal Engineers
George Robert
Royal Army Medical Corps
GR
Royal Army Medical Corps
Herbert
Royal Field Artillery
Sidney
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Vincent Richard
York & Lancs
Walker
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William Henry
York & Lancs
William Spencley
York & Lancs
Arthur Frederick
York & Lancs
Charles
East Yorkshire Regiment
Colin
York & Lancs
Ernest
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ethelbert
Royal Field Artillery
George
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry Melvern
Devonshire Regiment
James Oliver
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Jonas
York & Lancs
Leslie Gilbert
Durham Light Infantry
Stanley
York & Lancs
W
Royal Field Artillery
WA St. A
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William
Royal Marine Light Infantry
William Frederick
York & Lancs
William Henry Ernest
Royal Navy
Harry Bernard
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Farewell
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Frank
Royal Navy
Harry
Royal Navy
Henry Charles
York & Lancs
Sidney
York & Lancs
Thomas Arnold
Royal Engineers
Charles Longden
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Harry Pilcher
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
South Staffordshire Regiment
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Leonard Wilfred
York & Lancs
Reginald Curtis
Mercantile Marine
Robert
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Theodore
Leicestershire Regiment
Thomas
York & Lancs
Willie
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick Canning Reverend
Royal Flying Corps
William Henry
York & Lancs
Gordon McDakin
Royal Field Artillery
Fred
York & Lancs
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Frank
Rifle Brigade
Frank Pearce
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Archibald
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Frank
York & Lancs
Archibald
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edgar
York & Lancs
Charles Cecil
York & Lancs
Clarence Schofield
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Holmes
York & Lancs
Walter
Royal Marines
Thomas
Warwickshire Regiment
James
Hertfordshire Regiment
Percy
Royal Engineers
Percy
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Samuel
York & Lancs
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
Royal Irish Rifles
Alfred Frederick
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
Royal Scots
Edwin
The Queens (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Frank
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Harold
York & Lancs
Frederick
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank Stennett
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
William
Norfolk Regiment
Harold
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Leonard
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sam Milnes
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Arthur
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Percy
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Alfred Holmes
York & Lancs
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John William
Royal Field Artillery
Fred Bancroft
Coldstream Guards
Norman Goodman
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest Edward
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Kenneth Leonard
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Charles Arthur
Machine Gun Corps
James
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Albert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Levi
Lincolnshire Regiment
William John
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Albert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Colin
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frederick
York & Lancs
Henry William Howell
King Liverpool Regiment
Herbert
York & Lancs
William
Lincolnshire Regiment
Ernest
Royal Marine Light Infantry
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Harry Leonard
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
York & Lancs
Joseph Henry
York & Lancs
William Arthur
York & Lancs
William Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Gerald
York & Lancs
Harry
Henry
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold
York & Lancs
James Albert
York & Lancs
JC
Royal Engineers
John William
Coldstream Guards
Patrick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert
York & Lancs
Charles Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edward Watkin
Royal Engineers
Henry
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Dermott
East Yorkshire Regiment
C
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Martin
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
AR
Royal Engineers
Henry
York & Lancs
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William Henry
York & Lancs
Frederick Augustine
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
William
Canadian Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Ben
York & Lancs
Charles George
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Gilbert George
York & Lancs
Jesse
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
Australians
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Clarence
Tank Corps
Colin Leslie
Durham Light Infantry
Cyril
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Yorks & Lancs
John
York & Lancs
John William
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
Royal Field Artillery
William Henry
Machine Gun Corps
Abraham
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert Edward
Yorkshire Hussars (Alexandra Princes of Wales Own)
Bernard
York & Lancs
Bertram Robert
Lincolnshire Regiment
Cecil
York & Lancs
Charles William
South African Rifles
Frank John
Army Veterinary Corps
George Henry
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Harold
Leicestershire Regiment
Harriot
Queen Marys Army Auxiliary Corps
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Horace
Royal Naval Division
Horace Wilton
Royal Navy
James
Royal Field Artillery
James Alfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
James William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
John E
Royal Scots Fusiliers
John Stephen
Royal Flying Corps
Percy
Royal Field Artillery
Randall
York & Lancs
Samuel
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Frederick
East Yorkshire Regiment
Wilfred
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frederick
York & Lancs
John
Somerset Light Infantry
Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
York & Lancs
John Henry
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Reginald Kew
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
James
York & Lancs
William Albert
York & Lancs
George Sydney
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Basil William
Royal AirForce
Edwin
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edwin
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Frank
York & Lancs
William Arthur
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Edwin
Lancashire Regiment (Prince of Wales?s Volunteers)
George Edwin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
A
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Ernest
Australians
James William
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur Norman
York & Lancs
John
York & Lancs
Leonard
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Gerald Wilfred
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Henry
Border Regiment
George L
Royal Naval Air Station
Albert Victor
Northumberland Fusiliers
David
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest Albert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George Alfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Henry
York & Lancs
John Thomas Cyril
East Yorkshire Regiment
Percy James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Cyril
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
John Henry
Highland Light Infantry
John Thomas
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Walter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Forster
Northamptonshire Regiment
Bernard
Royal Army Medical Corps
Charles
Coldstream Guards
Edward
York & Lancs
George Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John
London Regiment
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Oscar
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sam William
Manchester Regiment
W
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Walter
York & Lancs
T
Manchester Regiment
William Henry
York & Lancs
Wray
York & Lancs
Goldthorpe
Border Regiment
R
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Alfred
Kings own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Cecil Clement
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Sidney Arthur
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Alfred
York & Lancs
Albert
Border Regiment
Ernest aka Bernard
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Farewell
Royal Garrison Artillery
Francis
Leicestershire Regiment
Harold Reginald
Queens Own Yorkshire Dragoons
Thomas Allen
Durham Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
York & Lancs
Ernest Edmund
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Alfred Senior
Royal Field Artillery
James
Rifle Brigade
John
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arnold Frederick
York & Lancs
Christopher
York & Lancs
Francis Seymour
Machine Gun Corps
Thomas Henry
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Winfield
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Navy
Frank
York & Lancs
Sidney Marshal
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
Sidney
Coldstream Guards
William
Royal Field Artillery
Charles
Cheshire Regiment
Alfred
York & Lancs
Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Royal Defence Corps
Leonard
York & Lancs
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
Simeon
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Gerald Patrick
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)
Alfred
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
Benjamin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Edgar
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest Henry
Royal Army Service Corps
Frank
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Fred
York & Lancs
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harvey
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
James
Royal Engineers
Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
Stanley
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
Leicestershire Regiment
Willie
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Charles
York & Lancs
Ernest
Notts and Derby (Sherwood Foresters) Regiment
Harry Victor
York & Lancs
Charles William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur Samuel
Lancashire Fusiliers
John Joseph
York & Lancs
Charles Edwin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Clifford
York & Lancs
George Robert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Mercantile Marine
Albert
York & Lancs
B
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Bertie
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ezra
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Henry/Harry
York & Lancs
Joseph Henry
York & Lancs
Lawrence
York & Lancs
Sidney
Royal Engineers
Thomas
York & Lancs
Tom Harold
York & Lancs
William Ernest Gladstone
York & Lancs
Willie
York & Lancs
John William
Kings own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
York & Lancs
Charles
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Claude Edward
Kings Own Royal Lancaster Regiment
Donald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Isaac
Durham Light Infantry
Richard
York & Lancs
Robert
York & Lancs
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Coldstream Guards
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Francis Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
York & Lancs
J
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Jonathon
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
York & Lancs
Henry Cyril
York & Lancs
W
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
York & Lancs
Charles Henry
Royal Army Medical Corps
Ernest Stephen
Connaught Rangers
George Herbert
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas Archibald
Royal Engineers
Thomas Albert
York & Lancs
William Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick Carrington
York & Lancs
John Robert
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Arthur
Lincolnshire Regiment
Vincent Thomas
York & Lancs
Thomas Coote
York & Lancs
Leo Basil
Royal Garrison Artillery
Clement
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Nicholas
Royal Garrison Artillery
Herbert
York & Lancs
James Henry
York & Lancs
John
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Winnipeg Rifles
William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
LH
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
HE
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
John
York & Lancs
Francis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Arthur
Lincolnshire Regiment
Arthur Pickering
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
George
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frederick
York & Lancs
Edward
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
York & Lancs
Arthur
Border Regiment
Albert
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Sydney Albert
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Willie
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)