Surnames Beginning W

We currently have 773 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

George
York & Lancs
Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ben Cowper
Coldstream Guards
William John
London Regiment
William Thomas
York & Lancs
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
Robert Samuel
Lincolnshire Regiment
William Augustus
Lincolnshire Regiment
John Maurice
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Leonard
Royal Air Force
William
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
E Charles
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fairburne
Lancers
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Herbert
Army Cycle Corps
Alfred
Durham Light Infantry
Arthur
Leicestershire Regiment
Arthur
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Edmond
York & Lancs
Frederick
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
Joseph
Royal Army Medical Corps
Sampson
York & Lancs
William
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Kever
Royal Field Artillery
Frank
York & Lancs
John
Cameron Highlanders
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Wilfred Doubleday
York & Lancs
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Christopher
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Harold Robert
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Charles
East Yorkshire Regiment
Reuben
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
Thomas
Lincolnshire Regiment
Walter
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Walter Claxton
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Albert
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arthur
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arthur
Lincolnshire Regiment
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
York & Lancs
Charles
York & Lancs
Clarence
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frederick
York & Lancs
George
Border Regiment
George
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
George
Royal Engineers
George Arthur
Coldstream Guards
George Frederick
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
George Henry
Lincolnshire Regiment
Gilbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Royal Army Medical Corps
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Herbert William
York & Lancs
Holton Hetherington
York & Lancs
Horace
Lincolnshire Regiment
HT
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
York & Lancs
John
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Robert
Royal Field Artillery
John William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John William
South Wales Borderers
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Miles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Norman
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Percy
Lincolnshire Regiment
Richard Henry
York & Lancs
Thomas
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Thomas Garner
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Wilfred
Worcestershire Regiment
William
Worcestershire Regiment
William
Coldstream Guards
William
York & Lancs
William
Royal Naval Division
William
York & Lancs
William Harold
Tank Corps
William Henry
Leicestershire Regiment
William John
York & Lancs
Alfred Roland Josas
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
York & Lancs
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
York & Lancs
Henry
York & Lancs
Irwin
East Yorkshire Regiment
James Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
Jasper
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter Tyrrell
York & Lancs
William H.
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert Edward
Royal Field Artillery
John Harry
Royal Field Artillery
John Joseph
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
Lincolnshire Regiment
William Ernest
York & Lancs
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Walter
York & Lancs
John William
Durham Light Infantry
Reginald Arthur
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George
Coldstream Guards
George Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
Herbert
York & Lancs
Tom
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
George Ellis
Royal Field Artillery
Leonard
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Edward
Royal Engineers
George Herbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Army Service Corps
David
York & Lancs
Frederick
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
James Thomas
East Surrey Regiment
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph William
Devonshire Regiment
S
York & Lancs
George
Coldstream Guards
Frank
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
York & Lancs
George Ernest
Duke of Edinburghs (Wiltshire Regiment)
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sydney Harold
Labour Corps
Albert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Albert
York & Lancs
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
York & Lancs
Arnold
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Benjamin
York & Lancs
Clifford
Princess Charlotte of Waless (Royal Berkshire Regiment)
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
Francis Edwin
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank Ernest
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)
George Cyril
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Elgie
York & Lancs
George Frederick
York & Lancs
George Henry
York & Lancs
H
Royal Engineers
Harold
Queens (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Harry
Royal Engineers
Harry Percival
Royal Navy
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Naval Division
John
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
John Wilfred
Royal Field Artillery
John William
Royal Field Artillery
John William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Joseph
Royal Engineers
Joseph Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Henry
Royal Field Artillery
Maurice
York & Lancs
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
Coldstream Guards
Thomas Edward
Corps of Military Police
Thomas Walter
Hampshire Regiment
William
Cheshire Regiment
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
York & Lancs
William Horace
East Yorkshire Regiment
Willie Raymond
York & Lancs
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
Sidney George
York & Lancs
Benjamin Charles
York & Lancs
George Henry
South Staffordshire Regiment
Samuel
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Walter
Royal Army Medical Corps
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Arthur
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Frederick William
Border Regiment
Frank Walter
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
George Iredale
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Herbert Moline
East Lancashire Regiment
George
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Frank
Lincolnshire Regiment
Frederick Arthur
Machine Gun Corps
James
Durham Light Infantry
John Felix
York & Lancs
Sidney
York & Lancs
John Leech
Royal Navy
Percy
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
York & Lancs
John Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert
Royal Field Artillery
Bernard Oscar
York & Lancs
Lawrence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
Maurice
York & Lancs
Nelson
York & Lancs
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
Alfred
Royal Air Force
Ferdinand
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
Cheshire Regiment
William Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Francis Edward
York & Lancs
C
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
York & Lancs
Harry
Leicestershire Regiment
John Henry
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold Ernest
Royal Naval Division
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ernest
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
James
Royal Engineers
James Norman
Royal Defence Corps
John
Lincolnshire Regiment
John Andrew Gregory
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Owen
York & Lancs
John Richard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Lawrence
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Lionel Alwynne
Royal Field Artillery
ouglas Duncan Claude
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Richard Herbert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Robert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Samuel
York & Lancs
Thomas Albert
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
William Ralph Sugden
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Bernard
York & Lancs
George James
York & Lancs
James
Durham Light Infantry
Robert
Lincolnshire Regiment
Albert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frank
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Edward
York & Lancs
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Lincolnshire Regiment
James
Cheshire Regiment
Joe
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
S
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
SW
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Albert Edward
Manchester Regiment
Albert Willis
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alfred
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
Charles Stuart
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Frederick William
Royal Field Artillery
George Ernest
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Horace
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
James
Royal Field Artillery
James Henry
York & Lancs
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
York & Lancs
Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Toft
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Daniel
York & Lancs
Ambrose
York & Lancs
Finlay
Royal Engineers
Sydney
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frederick
Royal Army Service Corps
Cecil Augustus Hepworth
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Walter
York & Lancs
William Arnold
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
Northamptonshire Regiment
Arthur
Royal Engineers
Ernest Herbert
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ronald Samuel
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Cecil
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Frank
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Philip Michael
York & Lancs
Sydney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William George
Royal Air Force
Albert
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
George
York & Lancs
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Bailey
Lincolnshire Regiment
C
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William
Devonshire Regiment
Alfred
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Charles Newby
Lancashire Fusiliers
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Royal Marine Artillery
Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Norman
Tank Corps
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
Henry Wm
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Army Medical Corps
William Raymond
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Charles
Royal Engineers
Harold Arthur
York & Lancs
George William
York & Lancs
Horace
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edmund
Royal Field Artillery
James Albert
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John William
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Matthew
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Royal Navy
C
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Cyril
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard Stanley
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Bernard
Royal Navy
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
York & Lancs
Lancelot Oswald
York & Lancs
George Albert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Washington
York & Lancs
Henry Harris
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
Vincent
Highland Light Infantry
Fred
Royal Field Artillery
Frederick
York & Lancs
Albert
Essex Regiment
Albert
York & Lancs
Albert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
York & Lancs
Alfred Thomas John
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur
Coldstream Guards
Edward
York & Lancs
Ernest
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank Charles
Leicestershire Regiment
Frederick
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
Labour Corps
George
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
James Joshua
York & Lancs
John
Lancashire Fusiliers
John Harold
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Henry
Royal Field Artillery
John W
John Walter
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Joseph
York & Lancs
Ronald Harry
York & Lancs
Sam
York & Lancs
Sidney Albert
Princess Charlotte of Waless (Royal Berkshire Regiment)
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Tom
Worcestershire Regiment
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Warburton
York & Lancs
Edwin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold Douglas Chambers
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Hubert
Durham Light Infantry
Laurence
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Reginald William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas James
York & Lancs
William
Lancashire Fusiliers
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Benjamin
Royal Field Artillery
Clarence
York & Lancs
Colin
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frederick
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frederick
Durham Light Infantry
George Samuel
Royal Army Medical Corps
William
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
James Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Claude
East Riding Yeomanry
Frank
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Austin
York & Lancs
Austin
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
G
Royal Sussex Regiment
James Bentley
York & Lancs
Joseph
York & Lancs
Joseph
Labour Corps
Percy
Bedfordshire Regiment
Percy Edgar
Northumberland Fusiliers
Robert
York & Lancs
Frederick
York & Lancs
Thomas Cyril
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Walter
Lincolnshire Regiment
T
Northumberland Fusiliers
Benjamin
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
Royal Engineers
Walter
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert Edward
Durham Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Wallace George
Royal Field Artillery
George F
Royal Flying Corps
John Allison Dean
York & Lancs
William Byron
Lincolnshire Regiment
William Leonard B.
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Reaney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edward
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Walter
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Henry
York & Lancs
Walter
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Noel
York & Lancs
Alfred
Prince of Wales (Volunteers ) South Lancashire Rgmt?
Sydney
Coldstream Guards
Thomas Davis
York & Lancs
William George
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
York & Lancs
Charles Ellis
Durham Light Infantry
Charles Sidney
York & Lancs
Colin
Royal Army Medical Corps
David
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
York & Lancs
George Abraham
Royal Engineers
George Staley
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Henry
York & Lancs
John Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sidney
York & Lancs
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
York & Lancs
William
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Arthur Hirst
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Francis Edgar
Durham Light Infantry
Fred
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Reginald
Royal Navy
Herbert Eustace
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
John Walter
East Lancashire Regiment
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
York & Lancs
Willie
York & Lancs
Henry Charles
Princess Charlotte of Waless (Royal Berkshire Regiment)
Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Benjamin Caswell
York & Lancs
Charles Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ernest Caswell
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
Prince of Wales Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians)
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
George Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
James Edwin
Royal Field Artillery
Percy
York & Lancs
Robert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Samuel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas John
York & Lancs
Herbert Arthur
Coldstream Guards
Joseph
York & Lancs
Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
Royal Engineers
Eber
Coldstream Guards
James Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Albert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Cecil Woodliffe
York & Lancs
John Hemy Woodliffe
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Reginald Woodliffe
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Albert Edmund
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Cecil
York & Lancs
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
Charles Richard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Douglas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
Evan Peter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
York & Lancs
George
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James
South Wales Borderers
John Charles
York & Lancs
John Henry
South Wales Borderers
John Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Maurice
Coldstream Guards
Percy
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Philip
West Riding Regiment
William John
Kings own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold Edwin
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
George
York & Lancs
Gilbert
Durham Light Infantry
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Jesse Harrop
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John James
Royal Army Service Corps
John William
Durham Light Infantry
Thomas Arthur
Coldstream Guards
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Edward
York & Lancs
Wilmar Robert
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Harry
Royal Navy
John
York & Lancs
Sydney John
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
William
Grenadier Guards
Arthur
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
John Robert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Tom
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Albert
South Wales Borderers
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert Kenneth
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Albert Sanderson
Durham Light Infantry
Alfred
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Christopher Herbert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Colin
Manchester Regiment
Frank
York & Lancs
Frank
York & Lancs
Fred
Border Regiment
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred Brookfields
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
George
Durham Light Infantry
George
Labour Corps
George
York & Lancs
George
Royal Field Artillery
George Edward
Durham Light Infantry
George Henry
Royal Army Service Corps
Harold
Durham Light Infantry
Hector Atkinson
York & Lancs
Herbert
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
James
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
James
Gloucestershire Regiment
John
York & Lancs
John Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
John William
York & Lancs
Joseph Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard
York & Lancs
Percy
York & Lancs
Richard
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Robert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Robert
York & Lancs
Robert Hopkins
Royal Navy
Thomas
Royal Naval Division
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Gordon
Royal Navy
Thomas Harry
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Tom
York & Lancs
William
Durham Light Infantry
William
Royal Navy
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Arnold
Durham Light Infantry
William Ewart
York & Lancs
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Frederick
York & Lancs
Valentine
Kings Liverpool Regiment
Hugh
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
Matthew
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
Arnold
Royal Garrison Artillery
Henry Edwards
York & Lancs
WH
York & Lancs
WH
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John Robert
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Albert
Royal Field Artillery
C
Machine Gun Corps
Albert
Cheshire Regiment
CH
Royal Navy
Charles Henry
Royal Naval Division
Frederick William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
Durham Light Infantry
Tom
York & Lancs
James
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Arthur
Leicestershire Regiment
Joseph Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank Mortimer
York & Lancs
Charles
York & Lancs
Charles Richard
York & Lancs
Vincent Harvey
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bernard
York & Lancs
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
York & Lancs
Phillip
York & Lancs
Selbie
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William
Royal Navy
Francis
York & Lancs
H
Tank Corps
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
Lincolnshire Regiment
Arthur
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur Ramsey
York & Lancs
Bernard
York & Lancs
Charles Athur
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Charles Cooper
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edward Arthur
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frank
York & Lancs
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
George
York & Lancs
George William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harry
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Navy
Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Isaac George
York & Lancs
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
John William
Labour Corps
John William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Royal Naval Division
Leon
Royal Engineers
Richard Thomas
Machine Gun Corps
Thomas Harper
York & Lancs
Thomas Rowland
Royal Garrison Artillery
Walter
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Walter
Royal Naval Division
Walter
Labour Corps
Wilfred Waddington
York & Lancs
William
Royal Garrison Artillery
William Harry
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Grenadier Guards
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry Norman
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
JO
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Robert John
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Albert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Albert Henry
Canadian Infantry
Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
Australian Imperial Force
Benjamin Arthur
York & Lancs
Cyril
East Surrey Regiment
John William
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
P
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Cecil Herbert
York & Lancs
D
York & Lancs
David
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
Levi
Royal Field Artillery
Robert
Grenadier Guards
Almond
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward Irving
Cheshire Regiment
Harold Edwin
Leicestershire Regiment
James Frederick
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frederick Arthur
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
William
Manchester Regiment
William
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Booth
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John William
York & Lancs
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Percy
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
George
Royal Engineers
Abram
Durham Light Infantry
Fred
Royal Scots Fusiliers
William
York & Lancs
Colin
Royal Field Artillery
George
York & Lancs
Harold
Manchester Regiment
John Richard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Francis Henry
South Staffordshire Regiment
Lewis
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Francis
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Gordon Highlanders
Bernard
Royal Field Artillery
Bertie Edgar
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
Charles Herbert
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
George William
Labour Corps
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
Herbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
Connaught Rangers
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
John William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Oliver
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Percy
Essex Regiment
Reuben
York & Lancs
Thomas William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
W
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Abraham
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Alfred
Lincolnshire Regiment
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred Dearden
York & Lancs
G
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Highland Light Infantry
Harry
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Henry
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Henry
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Henry
Durham Light Infantry
Horace
Lancashire Fusiliers
John William
Leicestershire Regiment
Joseph
Northumberland Fusiliers
Joseph Rodgers
York & Lancs
Leonard
Royal Garrison Artillery
Malin
York & Lancs
Phillip
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Samuel
New Zealand Rifle Brigade
Stephen
Royal Army Service Corps
Thomas
York & Lancs
Thomas Arthur
York & Lancs
Walter
Border Regiment
William
York & Lancs
John William
York & Lancs
Joseph
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Harold
South Staffordshire Regiment
William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
James
Cheshire Regiment
Paul
Coldstream Guards