Surnames Beginning T

We currently have 371 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

Samuel
York & Lancs
Rupert Rochefort Moliere
Coldstream Guards
Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alexander
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Reginald
York & Lancs
Horace William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
York & Lancs
James
York & Lancs
Herbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
York & Lancs
John Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
South Staffordshire Regiment
George Henry
Royal Army Medical Corps
George William
Royal Engineers
Eli
Lincolnshire Regiment
Saville
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alan
York & Lancs
C
York & Lancs
John
Royal Engineers
Charles William
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Albert
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
Durham Light Infantry
Alfred
York & Lancs
Alwyn
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arnold
York & Lancs
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Robert
York & Lancs
Charles William
York & Lancs
Clarence
Royal Navy
D
York & Lancs
Edward Vickers
York & Lancs
Ernest
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Ernest
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Ernest Edward
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest Harsley
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
FA
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frank
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frank Arnold
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
G
Canadian Engineers
George
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Leicestershire Regiment
George
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
George Albert
York & Lancs
George Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Herbert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regement)
James
Suffolk Regiment
James
Royal Field Artillery
Joe
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
York & Lancs
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
York & Lancs
John Massam
Manchester Regiment
John Thomas
York & Lancs
John Thomas
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John William
Royal Engineers
Joseph
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Joseph
Cheshire Regiment
Joseph William
Royal AirForce
Reginald Ernest
Gloucestershire Regiment
Rhoden
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
South Wales Borderers
Samuel
York & Lancs
Stephen
York & Lancs
Sydney
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sydney Norman
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas Richard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W H
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
Wilfred
York & Lancs
William
Manchester Regiment
William
York & Lancs
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
Royal Marine Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
William Ernest
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
William Henry
Royal Field Artillery
William Herbert
Royal Engineers
William John
York & Lancs
Willis
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Bert
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Charles
Royal Navy
JAA
London Regiment
George William
Royal Field Artillery
George
Royal Garrison Artillery
Joseph
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas Edward
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Frank
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
York & Lancs
Percy
Royal Navy
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank William
Durham Light Infantry
George
Worcestershire Regiment
George William
York & Lancs
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest Clifford
York & Lancs
FJ
Oxfordshire Hussars
Frederick
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Herbert William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John
York & Lancs
Walter
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
Royal Navy
Colin
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frederick James
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
G
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Geo. Harry
York & Lancs
George
Royal Munster Fusiliers
George Arthur
York & Lancs
George Ernest
York & Lancs
George William
Canadian Infantry
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry Harold
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joshua
York & Lancs
Maurice
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Richard
Duke of Edinburghs (Wiltshire Regiment)
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
Royal Army Medical Corps
Walter
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Walter
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William
Connaught Rangers
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles E A
Royal Engineers
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Walter
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Harold Stansfield
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Garnet
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Macman
Leicestershire Regiment
Walter
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Cyril
East Yorkshire Regiment
J W
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Thomas
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
Bernard
Durham Light Infantry
Charles
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Willie
Norfolk Regiment
Ernest
Royal Engineers
Ernest
Royal Engineers
F
London Regiment (Royal Fuiliers)
Frank
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Fred
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Fred
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Frederick
Royal Army Service Corps
Harry
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry Rollen
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert Edward
Royal Army Medical Corps
J
Royal Engineers
Joel Morton
Lancashire Fusiliers
John Albert
York & Lancs
John Charles
York & Lancs
John Leonard
York & Lancs
John Thomas
York & Lancs
Joseph
Royal Engineers
Joseph
York & Lancs
Leonard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Nathaniel
York & Lancs
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Tom Henry
York & Lancs
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Royal Navy
William Edwd.
York & Lancs
Walter
Royal Engineers
Alfred
London Regiment
Henry James
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Horace
York & Lancs
Francis Frederick
Leicestershire Regiment
Joseph
Border Regiment
William Henry
Lancashire Fusiliers
John Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arnold
York & Lancs
John
Royal Army Medical Corps
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert Henry
York & Lancs
Edmund Newman
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Thomas
Manchester Regiment
Arthur
York & Lancs
Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph Henry
York & Lancs
George
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
Royal Field Artillery
Harold
York & Lancs
Herbert Hugh
London Regiment
Albert
Hampshire Regiment
William Frederick
Manchester Regiment
Ernest
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Herbert
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
John Henry
York & Lancs
Frank
York & Lancs
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold Edgar
Border Regiment
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Herbert
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Wilfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Andrew Francis
York & Lancs
Arthur Steadman
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Horatio
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Coldstream Guards
George Marshall
York & Lancs
John Cecil
Lincolnshire Regiment
Edgar
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Jonathan Reynolds
Royal Army Service Corps
Arthur
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Walter
Royal Engineers
John Wistow
York & Lancs
Horace
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Border Regiment
A
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Daniel Clark
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry
Royal Naval Division
J
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
York & Lancs
George
Coldstream Guards
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Charles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur James
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
York & Lancs
Samuel
York & Lancs
Walter Arnold
Royal Navy
Andrew
York & Lancs
S A B
Royal Engineers
Samuel Arthrur
Royal Engineers
Charles Henry
Coldstream Guards
J A
Rifle Brigade
John Henry
Royal Garrison Artillery
Fred
Royal Field Artillery
Albert
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Royal Garrison Artillery
Leonard Edmund
Kings (Shropshire Light Infantry)
John
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Stanley
York & Lancs
Albert
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Jeremiah
York & Lancs
William
Royal Engineers
Ernest
Royal Naval Division
Percy Chipling
York & Lancs
Wilfred Henry Charles
York & Lancs
William Thomas
Australian Engineers
Thomas William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Jonathan
Cheshire Regiment
Richard Albert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
William John
Royal Field Artillery
William Edgar
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frank
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Howard
Royal Naval Air Station
Thomas Edward
York & Lancs
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Louis John William
South Staffordshire Regiment
Claude
Border Regiment
Ivan
Royal AirForce
Alfred
York & Lancs
Derwent Christopher
Royal Army Medical Corps
James Michael
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
York & Lancs
Arnold
York & Lancs
Arthur
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Arthur
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arthur
York & Lancs
Benjamin
Royal Naval Division
Bernard
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Charles
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
Charles William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Christopher Burrows
York & Lancs
Colin
Royal Field Artillery
Edward Belk
Royal Field Artillery
Eric
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Frank Allison
Royal Field Artillery
Frederick
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frederick
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Royal AirForce
George
York & Lancs
H
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Harry Hubert
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
York & Lancs
Henry
Royal AirForce
Herbert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Herbert
Durham Light Infantry
Hubert A
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
York & Lancs
John
Royal Field Artillery
John Dalphin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Maurice
Royal Field Artillery
R
York & Lancs
Robert
York & Lancs
Sam
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Walter
York & Lancs
William Blanchard
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Ebenezer
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Edwin
York & Lancs
Clifford Lewis/Louis
London Regiment
Norman Frederick
Leicestershire Regiment
Bernard
Durham Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
John Alfred
York & Lancs
William
Border Regiment
Alfred
Coldstream Guards
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur Reid
Australian Imperial Force
Benjamin
York & Lancs
George Frederick
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
York & Lancs
William
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
John William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
George Harold
London Regiment
John William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
Royal Army Service Corps
Charles
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frederick William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Joseph
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Eric Delaney
Royal Flying Corps
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Jack
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sydney
York & Lancs