Surnames Beginning S

We currently have 846 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

William Henry
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Gordon Henry
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
Henry
Royal Engineers
Norman
Royal AirForce
Jack
Coldstream Guards
Branson
York & Lancs
Frederick
Royal Garrison Artillery
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Thomas
York & Lancs
Norman
Nothumberland Fusiliers
George
York & Lancs
A
Royal Field Artillery
Francis Chas.
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frederick
East Yorkshire Regiment
James Archie
Coldstream Guards
Joseph Henry
Leicestershire Regiment
M
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Osborne
Royal Engineers
William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Albert Edward
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Alfred
Coldstream Guards
Arthur Lingard
York & Lancs
Bernard
York & Lancs
Edwin
York & Lancs
Frank
Lancashire Fusiliers
Frank
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Lawrence
York & Lancs
Lawrence
York & Lancs
Samuel
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Wilfred Ewart
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Stewart
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Oliver Joseph
Dorsetshire Regiment
Joseph
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Charles William
York & Lancs
Frank Bartlette
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
A
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
Cyril
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Herbert Edwin
Welsh Regiment
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Samuel Charles Lee
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
York & Lancs
William Thomas
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
Arnold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
Coldstream Guards
John William Henstock
York & Lancs
Arthur
Royal Garrison Artillery
Leonard Osborn
Coldstream Guards
Edward Walter
Royal Navy
Albert Wordsworth
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Edward
Royal Naval Reserve
Frank Cyril
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
J
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Clifford
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
D
York & Lancs
Dyson
York & Lancs
George William
Northumberland Fusiliers
John James
York & Lancs
Samuel
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
James Albert
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Edwin
York & Lancs
Percy
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
Royal Naval Division
Ben Jn
Tank Corps
Frederick Joseph
York & Lancs
Herbert
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
James Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Charles
South Wales Borderers
Alfred
Royal Navy
Arthur
Royal Engineers
Arthur George
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Bernard
York & Lancs
Edward Cyril
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Ernest
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Ernest
York & Lancs
George Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John Crossfield
Worcestershire Regiment
John Walter
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sam
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel Leonard
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
W
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Navy
Frank
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James Walter
Royal Field Artillery
Fred
York & Lancs
Albert
East Yorkshire Regiment
John William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Robert
York & Lancs
Frank
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John
York & Lancs
Samuel Charles
Essex Regiment
Wilfred
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
Alfred
York & Lancs
John Henry
York & Lancs
TE
York & Lancs
Harper
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Thomas
Royal Army Service Corps
Joseph Edward
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Frederick William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Colin Alexander
York & Lancs
Arthur Lewis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank Stanley
York & Lancs
Joseph
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
Charles Vermink
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bernard
York & Lancs
Bertram
Coldstream Guards
Bertram
Coldstream Guards
Enderby Fred
York & Lancs
Frank
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank Heywood
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Luke
York & Lancs
Sam
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sam
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
Royal Garrison Artillery
William
Lancashire Fusiliers
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William
Royal Naval Division
Charles
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
George
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur Richd.
Leicestershire Regiment
Arnold Percy
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Herbert
York & Lancs
Charles Edward
Royal Flying Corps
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Cyril Roberts BSc
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
Durham Light Infantry
Harry Lionel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
John Harold
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Roland Roberts
York & Lancs
Stephen Oswald
York & Lancs
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Evelyn
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Abraham
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Highland Light Infantry
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alfred
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Allen Wilson
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arthur
Highland Light Infantry
Arthur James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
B
York & Lancs
Benton
York & Lancs
Douglas
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edmond
Royal Garrison Artillery
Edward
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Ernest
York & Lancs
Francis Edward
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
Frederick
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harry
Coldstream Guards
Harry
Durham Light Infantry
Henry
York & Lancs
Henry
Suffolk Regiment
Herbert Eric
York & Lancs
Hiram
Northamptonshire Regiment
John
Gloucestershire Regiment
John
Suffolk Regiment
John
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Ernest
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
John George
York & Lancs
John William
Royal Army Medical Corps
Joseph
Royal Navy
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Arthur
York & Lancs
Manfred Samuel
Coldstream Guards
Samuel
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
Durham Light Infantry
Thomas
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Thomas Henry
Royal Army Medical Corps
Thomas Herbert
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Tom
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Willie Archibald
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Harry
Royal Garrison Artillery
Francis Geo.
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph
South African Infantry Regiment
Arthur
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Stanley
York & Lancs
Robert Owen
Coldstream Guards
Eric W
York & Lancs
Frank
York & Lancs
Frederick
York & Lancs
George
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Samuel
York & Lancs
Archie
Grenadier Guards
Joe
Royal Field Artillery
George Henry
Royal Garrison Artillery
Edward
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Joseph
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Arnold
Royal AirForce
William
Royal Army Service Corps
Enoch
York & Lancs
Frank
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Reginald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Francis Walter
Royal Engineers
William Henry
York & Lancs
J
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Chas. Patrick
Royal Engineers
George Arthur
York & Lancs
Sydney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alexander William
York & Lancs
Melendez
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
York & Lancs
Frank
York & Lancs
Percy
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edwin
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
George W
Labour Corps
Albert Victor
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Harry
East Surrey Regiment
Tom Emmanuel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Waters
York & Lancs
Robert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Campbell
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
John Harold
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
Lincolnshire Regiment
Lawrence
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Walter Rev.
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charley
Leicestershire Regiment
Ernest Ronald
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Frederick William
South Staffordshire Regiment
George William
Royal Field Artillery
George William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Hayden Rutter Glave
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
York & Lancs
John Arthur
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Joseph
York & Lancs
Leonard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
York & Lancs
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Chester
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Charles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
Royal Naval Division
Charles William Drummer
York & Lancs
George
Coldstream Guards
JT
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bert
Coldstream Guards
Horace
East Yorkshire Regiment
Reuben
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Alfred
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
York & Lancs
Farewell
Coldstream Guards
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Gilbert
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Clarence
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Arthur Marriott
Royal Engineers
Clifford
East Yorkshire Regiment
Clifford Elijah
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Clifford Sandford
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frederick
Royal Army Medical Corps
George
Lancashire Fusiliers
George Anderson
York & Lancs
George Leonard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry
Hampshire Regiment
Henry
Durham Light Infantry
Horace
Royal Field Artillery
Isaac
Coldstream Guards
John
Manchester Regiment
John William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Lawrence Moss
Royal Field Artillery
Stephen
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Stephen
Lancashire Fusiliers
Tom Gambles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Vivian Sumner
York & Lancs
William Charles Lawrence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
York & Lancs
Sidney
York & Lancs
David
Scots Guards
Arthur Edward
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
John
Hampshire Regiment
Albert
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frederick Charles
York & Lancs
Harry
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Herbert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Arthur
York & Lancs
Ernest
Royal Naval Division
George H
Australian Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
John Robert
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Joseph
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
P
York & Lancs
Walter
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
York & Lancs
F A
Royal Engineers
Leonard
Royal Army Medical Corps
Leslie
Australian Pioneers
Charles
Lincolnshire Regiment
Wilfrid Percival
Royal Engineers
Arthur
Coldstream Guards
Cecil Edward
York & Lancs
Edmund Seymour
York & Lancs
John T
Royal Engineers
Leonard H
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas Arnold
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Albert Edward
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
Northumberland Fusiliers
Hedley
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas
Coldstream Guards
WJ
York & Lancs
Arthur Crookes
York & Lancs
Arthur Marriott
Royal Engineers
Fred
Durham Light Infantry
Frederick Stanley
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Robert
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Tom William
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter Herbert
York & Lancs
William
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
William Henry
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Wilfred
Coldstream Guards
Joseph
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Edgar
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
Coldstream Guards
Thomas John
York & Lancs
Ernest Alfred
Royal Army Service Corps
William
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frank
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Oswald
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Hugh
Royal Navy
Robert Arnold
Royal Army Medical Corps
AA
London Regiment
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert Arthur
Grenadier Guards
Albert Edward
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert Edward
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert Henry
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Albert Victor
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Alfred
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Algernon Sydney
Royal AirForce
Archibald
York & Lancs
Arnold Hallas
York & Lancs
Arthur
Royal Engineers
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur Alfred
Manchester Regiment
Arthur Reuben
York & Lancs
Arthur Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
Ben
Manchester Regiment
Bernard
Royal Navy
Bernard
Royal Army Medical Corps
Bertie
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Charles
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Charles Hartley
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Charles Sidney
Royal Army Medical Corps
Colin
Royal Munster Fusiliers
E
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
E
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Edwin
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ernest
Princess Louises (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders)
Ernest Cooper
Northumberland Fusiliers
Ernest RD Paynter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Forester
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
FP
York & Lancs
Francis E
Royal Engineers
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
Frank
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Frank
York & Lancs
Fred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
Durham Light Infantry
Fred
Essex Regiment
Frederick
York & Lancs
Frederick James
Royal AirForce
Frederick Parker
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Royal Garrison Artillery
George
Royal Army Service Corps
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
York & Lancs
George Albert
Manchester Regiment
George Francis
York & Lancs
George Freeman
East Yorkshire Regiment
George H
Royal Marine Light Infantry
George Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
York & Lancs
Harold
York & Lancs
Harold
Coldstream Guards
Harold
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Royal Garrison Artillery
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Horace
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Isaac
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
York & Lancs
James
York & Lancs
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James William
Highland Light Infantry
James William
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
Royal Field Artillery
John
York & Lancs
John Henry
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
John Richard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Robert
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Vincent
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
John William
Royal Field Artillery
John Wilson
York & Lancs
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Marsden
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Stanley
York & Lancs
Joseph Thomas
York & Lancs
Joseph William
Royal Army Service Corps
Leonard
Royal Army Service Corps
Lewis
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Maurice
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Morris
York & Lancs
Needham
Highland Light Infantry
Oswald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy Giles
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Richard
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Richard
Coldstream Guards
Richard Elvidge
York & Lancs
Robert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ronald Gunn
Canadian Mounted Rifles
Samuel
York & Lancs
Samuel
York & Lancs
Samuel
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Samuel
Welsh Regiment
Stanley Fenton
York & Lancs
Stephen
York & Lancs
Sydney
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Sydney
Army Cycle Corps
Sydney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sydney
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Thomas
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Henry Evans
Queens Own Yorkshire Dragoons
W
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Walter Godfrey
York & Lancs
Wilfred John
York & Lancs
William
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Royal Army Medical Corps
William
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Henry
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
William Henry
Royal Army Service Corps
Willis
Labour Corps
Willoughby
Highland Light Infantry
John
London Regiment
Albert
Coldstream Guards
John Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Thompson
York & Lancs
Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Willie
Royal Field Artillery
Albert Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Robert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
Royal Field Artillery
John William
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Richard Hartley
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John
South Staffordshire Regiment
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William Barton
Royal Engineers
Robert
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Charles Malin Clifton
Monmouthshire Regiment
Edward
York & Lancs
Joseph
York & Lancs
Lawrence Edwin
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Albert
York & Lancs
Harry
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Leo
Essex Regiment
David
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
Durham Light Infantry
Robert Fredk
Lancers
Willaim Henry
Lincolnshire Regiment
William Henry
York & Lancs
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
Royal Irish Rifles
Arthur
York & Lancs
George Frederick
York & Lancs
Edward
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
William Henry
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Walter Edward
Royal Navy
Lawrence Carr
Northumberland Fusiliers
Horace
York & Lancs
Ellis
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
York & Lancs
Horace James
York & Lancs
Joshua
York & Lancs
Raymond
Cheshire Regiment
Shirley McTurk
Royal Field Artillery
Sydney
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Tom
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alonzo
York & Lancs
George William
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
Princess Victorias (Royal Irish Fusiliers)
Leonard
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Charles Cyril
Royal Engineers
Charles
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Charles
Royal Engineers
Ernest
Rifle Brigade
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Allan Herbert
York & Lancs
Herbert Reginald
Leicestershire Regiment
Stanley Edgar
York & Lancs
John
York & Lancs
Paul David Victor
Royal Army Service Corps
Sam
Royal Army Service Corps
William
Lincolnshire Regiment
Albert
Essex Regiment
Archie Victor
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
York & Lancs
George
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Irving
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
J
York & Lancs
James
Coldstream Guards
John William
Royal Garrison Artillery
Joseph
York & Lancs
Percy Vickers
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Percy Willey
Royal Field Artillery
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank Ernest
Lancashire Fusiliers
Dr. John Addison
Royal Army Medical Corps
Stanley
Lincolnshire Regiment
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Leonard
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Walter
York & Lancs
Maurice Eden
Royal Field Artillery
Charles
Royal Field Artillery
George
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Charles Walter
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Joseph
Bedfordshire Regiment
Frederick William Nehemiah
Royal Garrison Artillery
Alfred
York & Lancs
Edward
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
John
Royal Field Artillery
Percy
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Freeman
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
George Frederick
Royal Engineers
John
York & Lancs
W
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Walter
Mercantile Marine
William Henry
Royal AirForce
Sydney
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leon
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert
Royal Field Artillery
Albert
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Edward
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Harold
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Edwin
Lincolnshire Regiment
Horace
York & Lancs
Leonard
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Thomas Edward
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arthur
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
York & Lancs
Samuel Vaughan
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frank
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Samuel
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
Jesse
Scots Guards
Oscar
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas Arnold
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
Herbert H
Australian Infantry
Bertie
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy
York & Lancs
Samuel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Wilfrid
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Cyril
Highland Light Infantry
Ernest
South Wales Borderers
Sampson
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Walter
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
George William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
Percy
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Wilfred
York & Lancs
John Thomas
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
Albert
York & Lancs
Ernest
Hampshire Regiment
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
York & Lancs
Ernest E
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Henry Rupert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arthur Ernest Sterland
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Wilfred
Durham Light Infantry
Guy
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Arthur
Worcestershire Regiment
Frank
Royal Navy
George Henry
York & Lancs
Henry
York & Lancs
John Henry
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John William
Royal Garrison Artillery
Thomas
Royal Army Service Corps
William Henry
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Albert George
York & Lancs
Arnold
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Henry Edward
Royal Sussex Regiment
John William
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Fred
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
York & Lancs
Edwin Richard
Leicestershire Regiment
Frank
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Coldstream Guards
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
York & Lancs
Albert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Herbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
York & Lancs
Walter Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
York & Lancs
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Benjamin
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Alfred
London Regiment
John William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Frederick
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
George Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
Sydney Alfred
Royal Field Artillery
William
Royal Field Artillery
George William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
AC
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Harold
York & Lancs
Harry
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John
Royal Scots Fusiliers
William
Grenadier Guards
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Garfield
Manchester Regiment
George Flintham
York & Lancs
Edwin Robert
York & Lancs
Robert
Royal Naval Division
Leonard George
Grenadier Guards
Garson
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
Samuel
Royal Field Artillery
Edgar Holden
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Albert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Alfred
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Westby
York & Lancs
John William
York & Lancs
Abraham
York & Lancs
Carey
Norfolk Regiment
Charles Henry
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Edwin
Highland Light Infantry
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
Herbert
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Louis
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Cecil
Manchester Regiment
Bernard
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
Frank Webberley Done
Royal Engineers
James
South Staffordshire Regiment
Thomas Wm
York & Lancs
Aaron
Somerset Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Albert
Suffolk Regiment
Frank Rusby
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)
Herbert
Manchester Regiment
Mark Buckingham
East Yorkshire Regiment
Wilfred
Royal AirForce
Albert
Lincolnshire Regiment
George
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
David Thomas
South Staffordshire Regiment
Samuel
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Robertson
Scottish Horse
Alfred
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Harold
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
Cheshire Regiment
Arnold
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Sam William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
York & Lancs
F
East Yorkshire Regiment
James William
Border Regiment
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
York & Lancs
Stuart William
Royal Engineers
William Vincent
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles
York & Lancs
Edwin Ellis
York & Lancs
Ernest
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Ernest
Royal Navy
Ethel
Frank
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frederick
Royal Sussex Regiment
George Kew
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Robert
York & Lancs
Harold Danby
Australian Imperial Force
Horace
Northumberland Fusiliers
James
York & Lancs
James William
Royal Field Artillery
John
Canadian Infantry
Rowland
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William Edward
York & Lancs
Charles Willie
York & Lancs
John Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ralph
Worcestershire Regiment
Athal Frederick
London Regiment
Ernest
Lancashire Fusiliers
Ernest
Cheshire Regiment
J
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
George
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Albert Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas Colin
York & Lancs
Henry
Canadian Field Artillery
Horace Frederick
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Henry
North Staffordshire Regiment
Samuel
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Walter
Durham Light Infantry
William
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Samuel
Royal Sussex Regiment
Thomas
York & Lancs
Arthur George Kenneth
Royal Army Medical Corps
Richard Sidney
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Richard Ernest
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)