Surnames Beginning O

We currently have 98 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

Joseph
York & Lancs
Michael
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
York & Lancs
Francis W
Leinster Regiment
George
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Samuel
York & Lancs
Sidney
Leicestershire Regiment
Albert
Royal Engineers
Arthur
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Charles
Royal Engineers
George Charles
York & Lancs
George William
York & Lancs
Harry Bramwell
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
James
York & Lancs
James
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John
Highland Light Infantry
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Walter
Durham Light Infantry
Willis
Highland Light Infantry
Harvey
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
J W
Royal Engineers
Evelyn Freeman
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John
Labour Corps
Benjamin
East Yorkshire Regiment
David
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Henry
Royal Engineers
Joseph
York & Lancs
Charles William
Essex Regiment
Charles William
Cheshire Regiment
Robert
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
Jesse
Frank Beeton
York & Lancs
John Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Obiah
Royal Navy
Maurice
Labour Corps
Percy
Machine Gun Corps
Archibald
Royal Engineers
Harry
York & Lancs
John William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Roland
York & Lancs
Thomas Wilfred
York & Lancs
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
Royal AirForce
William
York & Lancs
Hubert Travis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Australian Imperial Force
Sidney
Lincolnshire Regiment
Ernest William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Percy
Royal Navy
Clifford
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Peter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Francis
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert Ernest
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
William Henry
York & Lancs
Willie
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Charles
York & Lancs
Walter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
H
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Robert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel Turner
Royal Garrison Artillery
Albert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph William Stubbs
Lincolnshire Regiment
Frank
Royal AirForce
James Ernest
York & Lancs
Alexander
York & Lancs
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Harold
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Coldstream Guards
Joseph Ernest
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
Coldstream Guards
Charles Edward
York & Lancs
Edwin
York & Lancs
Edwin Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Geoffrey Haslehurst
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
James Shaw
York & Lancs
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy
Suffolk Regiment
Percy William
York & Lancs
Richard Thomas
Worcestershire Regiment
Robert Stanley
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harry Bradshaw
Coldstream Guards
John
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
Hampshire Regiment
Frank
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
George H
Royal Scottish Fusiliers
Stanley
Royal Garrison Artillery