Surnames Beginning M

We currently have 585 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

Reginald Charles
Manchester Regiment
Harold Bower
Royal Engineers
James
Somerset Light Infantry
Frank Sydney
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur
Royal Army Medical Corps
H
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frederick
Manchester Regiment
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard George
York & Lancs
William
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Henry
Devonshire Regiment
Frank
Lincolnshire Regiment
Edgar
York & Lancs
Walter
Mercantile Marine
Francis
York & Lancs
Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Elisha
Royal Engineers
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Norman Harry
York & Lancs
John Henry
Leicestershire Regiment
Thomas Archibald
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frank
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Fred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
York & Lancs
James
Canadian Infantry
Chris. John
Royal Field Artillery
James
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
James Augustine
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
James William
York & Lancs
John Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Worcestershire Regiment
John William
Royal Field Artillery
Norman Francis
Royal Irish Rifles
Oliver
Durham Light Infantry
Horatio
York & Lancs
Clifford Lawrence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Gilbert
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Joseph
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Lewis George
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Graham
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Michael
York & Lancs
Thomas Edward
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
George
South Staffordshire Regiment
Walter
York & Lancs
William Henry
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William Henry
York & Lancs
Sydney
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Australian Imperial Force
James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Charles
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William Henry Sydney
York & Lancs
Harry
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Victor Wilfred
Royal Field Artillery
M
Charles
Coldstream Guards
Charles Edward
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Fredk. Ambrose
Royal Garrison Artillery
George
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Harold Thomas
Leicestershire Regiment
John
York & Lancs
John William
Royal Engineers
John William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert Ernest Sewell
Royal Engineers
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
William George
Royal Field Artillery
Willie
Royal Naval Division
James William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Albert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Shepherd Freeman William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Royal Engineers
Charles Henry
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Edwin
Royal Engineers
Elijah
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Frederick
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Haydn
Lincolnshire Regiment
Herbert
York & Lancs
John William
York & Lancs
Joseph
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Samuel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Wilfred
Lancashire Fusiliers
William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William Ambrose
Royal Field Artillery
William Ernest
York & Lancs
William H
York & Lancs
William Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Willie
Royal Navy
Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Benjamin
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bertie
East Lancashire Regiment
Frank
York & Lancs
Frederick
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Job Cyril
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Lockwood
York & Lancs
John William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
John William
York & Lancs
Leonard
York & Lancs
R
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas William
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Willie
Royal Navy
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arnold
South Wales Borderers
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
York & Lancs
Charles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
Royal Field Artillery
Clifford Beavor
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Edward Arthur
York & Lancs
Edwin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
Border Regiment
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ernest
Royal Engineers
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank Arnold
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
Frederick
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
George
Royal Army Service Corps
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
H
Harold
York & Lancs
Harold
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Hugh
York & Lancs
John Francis
Lincolnshire Regiment
John William
York & Lancs
John Wressell
East Yorkshire Regiment
Robert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Samuel
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas William
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Tom
Leicestershire Regiment
William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
Royal Field Artillery
William
Royal Field Artillery
William Henry
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Aaron Luther
Border Regiment
Albert Abel
Royal Field Artillery
Albert Percival
York & Lancs
Andrew
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Benjamin James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Durham Light Infantry
John
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
John
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Lawrence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy
Lincolnshire Regiment
Robert Hugh
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Sidney
Royal Garrison Artillery
William W
Royal Engineers
Harold
Durham Light Infantry
Sydney
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Arthur Hopwood
York & Lancs
Cecil
York & Lancs
Cecil Stanley
York & Lancs
Frederick
Durham Light Infantry
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Andrew
Royal Navy
John William
York & Lancs
Richard
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Border Regiment
Thomas William
York & Lancs
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Oliver
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Northamptonshire Regiment
Frederick
York & Lancs
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
A
Hussars
Thomas
East Surrey Regiment
William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Wilfred
York & Lancs
Albert Edward
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Charles
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Charles
Queens Royal West Surrey Regiment
Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
George William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John David
East Lancashire Regiment
Joseph
York & Lancs
Joseph
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Robert Haig Bruce
York & Lancs
William Wrigley
Corps of Military Police
John
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Reginald Cooper
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charlie
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Francis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Hugh
Kings African Rifles
John Oliver
Royal Engineers
Charles
Durham Light Infantry
Gilbert
Manchester Regiment
James
Seaforth Highlanders
Arthur Samuel
Royal Field Artillery
Frank
York & Lancs
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Albert
Royal Engineers
Harry
Highland Light Infantry
James William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Vincent
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
William
York & Lancs
William
Canadian Field Artillery
Sidney Ivor
Royal Engineers
Charles Cecil Wildman
Royal Army Medical Corps
John
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
George Alec
East Yorkshire Regiment
Maurice
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
Michael
Royal Army Service Corps
Albert
York & Lancs
Arthur
Royal Engineers
Frank
York & Lancs
Matthew
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Bernard Wilfred
Royal Navy
Charles
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
York & Lancs
James
York & Lancs
Bernard
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
William Torrie
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Peter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Patrick
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Thomas
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Frank Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Patrick
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Charles
Royal Field Artillery
William
Royal Engineers
Leonard
York & Lancs
Henry Newman
Manchester Regiment
Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alexander
York & Lancs
Sandy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Royal Scots Fusiliers
James Herbert
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
York & Lancs
John
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edgar Francis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Samuel Alex
York & Lancs
David Graham
Royal Fusiliers
Malcolm D
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
James Edward
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Bolwell
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
York & Lancs
John Hancock
York & Lancs
Charles William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William Stanley
Middlesex Regiment
James Patrick
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Leonard
York & Lancs
George
Royal Field Artillery
C
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
John
York & Lancs
Fred
Bedfordshire Regiment
Philip Walter
Worcestershire Regiment
Andrew
York & Lancs
Barney
York & Lancs
Douglas John Thompson
Royal AirForce
Frank
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Frederick Michael
York & Lancs
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Percy
York & Lancs
William
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Godfrey
Grenadier Guards
Colin Lindsay
South Wales Borderers
John Raithby
Coldstream Guards
Robert
Coldstream Guards
Albert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
Royal Engineers
Horace Stanley
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
Royal Garrison Artillery
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Ernest P
York & Lancs
William Henry
York & Lancs
Fred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harry James
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Charles Frederick
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Robert
Lincolnshire Regiment
Charles Herbert
Prince Alberts (Somerset Light Infantry)
E
Ernest
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Samuel
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Walter
York & Lancs
Sydney Thomas
Australian Imperial Force
Edgar
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Frank
York & Lancs
Horace
Royal Field Artillery
George
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Alfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
Arnold
York & Lancs
Arnold
Australian Imperial Forces
Arthur
Manchester Regiment
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
Frank
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Herbert William
Royal Field Artillery
Horace
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Jacob
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
John
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
John Edmund
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Harwood
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Edwin
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas Edward
York & Lancs
Thomas Reginald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
York & Lancs
Frederick
York & Lancs
Thomas H
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Henry
York & Lancs
Reuben
York & Lancs
Albert William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joe
Manchester Regiment
John William
Hampshire Regiment
Thomas
York & Lancs
Wallace
York & Lancs
J
Royal Flying Corps
Edward Job
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold
York & Lancs
William Albert
York & Lancs
Albert Frederick Schwabe
York & Lancs
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Francis Joseph
Queens (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
Fred
Royal Field Artillery
Frederick
Durham Light Infantry
George William
Princess Charlotte of Waless (Royal Berkshire Regiment)
Harold
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Harry
Royal Marine Light Infantry
J
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James
Northumberland Fusiliers
James White
Royal Engineers
Percival Frederick
York & Lancs
Percival Rowland
York & Lancs
Rowland Arthur
York & Lancs
Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
Dragoon Guards
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
York & Lancs
Horace
Canadiam Infantry
Eric
Royal AirForce
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
Royal Field Artillery
George Henry
Lancashire Fusiliers
Horace
East Surrey Regiment
Roy Denzil Pashley
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Tom
Royal Scots Fusiliers
Bertram
Manchester Regiment
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alfred
York & Lancs
James
Royal Sussex Regiment
John Charles
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Lawrence
York & Lancs
Joseph Colin
York & Lancs
Albert Edward Victor
Hampshire Regiment
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank Howard
York & Lancs
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Havelock
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Benson
Royal Navy
John Thomas
York & Lancs
John William
Royal Army Medical Corps
John Willie
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Oliver
Royal Navy
Robert
Royal Engineers
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
Leicestershire Regiment
William
York & Lancs
George William
Labour Corps
Fred
Lancashire Fusiliers
George Wm.
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Lincolshire Regiment
George James
York & Lancs
George William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph
Durham Light Infantry
William Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Cecil Arthur
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest Brightmore
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
York & Lancs
Herbert
Army Cycle Corps
James
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Albert Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Benjamin
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Charles David
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Edward
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
Lancashire Fusiliers
Enos
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest
Royal AirForce
Frank
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Fred
Coldstream Guards
George Harry
York & Lancs
George Harry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry Walter
Hampshire Regiment
J
York & Lancs
James
York & Lancs
John Charles
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Joseph
Northumberland Fusiliers
Robert Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sam
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Jackson
Royal Engineers
Clifford
Royal Field Artillery
Charles
York & Lancs
Charles Stephen
York & Lancs
James Ernest
Royal Irish Rifles
William
York & Lancs
Vincent
Royal Navy
James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Robert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Arnold
York & Lancs
Edmund Joseph
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
Arthur Leonard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Royal Garrison Artillery
James
Inniskilling Dragoons
John David
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Bernard Leslie
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Allen
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
York & Lancs
Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Kings Royal Rifles
Howard
Grenadier Guards
James Douglas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
East Yorkshire Regiment
Robert
Lancashire Fusiliers
Robert J
Essex Regiment
Tom
York & Lancs
James Douglas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
Royal Engineers
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John Thomas
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Lachlan Allan
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Lawrence/Laurence
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas James
Rifle Brigade
A
York & Lancs
Albert
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Albert/Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
York & Lancs
Bernard
York & Lancs
Charles
Royal Field Artillery
Denis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
York & Lancs
Gerald Marcus Jackson
Royal AirForce
Harry
York & Lancs
Henry
Coldstream Guards
John
York & Lancs
John Edward
Durham Light Infantry
John Herbert
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Louis Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
Osborn
York & Lancs
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Stanley
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
William White
Royal Engineers
Charles
York & Lancs
Tom
Royal Army Service Corps
Frederic Stayton
York & Lancs
Charles
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Cheshire Regiment
Harry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Joseph
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Harry Lissent
Gordon Highlanders
Rowland Martin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Wilfred
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
JF
John Samuel
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Sidney
Royal Field Artillery
John William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
G
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
Alfred
Dorsetshire Regiment
Arthur Eric Griffith
York & Lancs
Henry
York & Lancs
Albert
Cameron Highlanders
Lawrence W
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Edward
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
John
Cheshire Regiment
Charles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Enoch
Royal Engineers
George
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Thomas Sleigh
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William Ernest
York & Lancs
William Ernest
York & Lancs
Reginald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard Ridley
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Michael Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Royal Garrison Artillery
William Henry
Royal Marine Light Infantry
JC
Royal Engineers
Michael
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred Ernest
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Edward Lawrence
Northumberland Fusiliers
Andrew
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
W
William
York & Lancs
Rawson
Prince of Wales Own (West Yorkshire) Regiment
Horace Arthur
Royal Garrison Artillery
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Alfred
Cheshire Regiment
James Bingley
York & Lancs
Maitland
York & Lancs
Walter
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Bernard
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
Royal Army Medical Corps
Joseph
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Walter
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
CF
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
York & Lancs
Arthur William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Walter
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
York & Lancs
George Kenneth
Royal Field Artillery
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
York & Lancs
James
York & Lancs