Surnames Beginning H

We currently have 1071 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

Albert
York & Lancs
William Holbey
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John
Royal Navy
Robert
York & Lancs
Robert
Royal Field Artillery
William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James Alfred
York & Lancs
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
York & Lancs
Fred
York & Lancs
Frederick Albert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
James William
York & Lancs
Lawrence
Royal Engineers
Christopher
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frank
Royal Army Medical Corps
Fred
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
George Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Lewis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Phil
Royal Army Service Corps
Thomas
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
York & Lancs
Frank
Coldstream Guards
G
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
John William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard
Lancashire Fusiliers
S
Royal Field Artillery
Leslie Broughton
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Thomas
York & Lancs
John William
York & Lancs
Herbert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
York & Lancs
Arnold
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edwin Ernest
Royal Navy
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
York & Lancs
Frederick
Royal Munster Fusiliers
George
Royal Field Artillery
George Edward
York & Lancs
George William
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
H
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold Roderick
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Horace
Welsh Regiment
Howell
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
James Edward
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Gilbert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Joseph
York & Lancs
Joseph Lister
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joshua
Essex Regiment
Oswald
Royal Army Service Corps
Percy
Royal Munster Fusiliers
Percy
York & Lancs
Ralph Gerald
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Randolph
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Richard
Australian Infantry
Samuel
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas
York & Lancs
Thomas Edward
York & Lancs
Thomas Kershaw D
Royal Field Artillery
Vincent
Northumberland Fusiliers
Walter
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
Walter
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Wilfred John Arthur
Cheshire Regiment
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
Lancashire Fusiliers
William Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Henry
Lincolnshire Regiment
Willis
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
WR
Durham Light Infantry
Arthur Vemer
York & Lancs
Benjamin
Northumberland Fusiliers
George
York & Lancs
John Arthur
Manchester Regiment
John Arthur
Manchester Regiment
Joseph Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Edwin
York & Lancs
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Alfred Victor
Royal Garrison Artillery
Austin
Labour Corps
Harry
York & Lancs
John Walter
Royal Engineers
Luther
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Frederick
Lincolnshire Regiment
William
Gordon Highlanders
John William
Royal Navy
Thomas
York & Lancs
John
Royal Engineers
Ernest
York & Lancs
John Henry
York & Lancs
Lawrence
Northumberland Fusiliers
Edgar Harold
South Staffordshire Regiment
Walter
Coldstream Guards
Levi
Civilian killed in Zepplin Raid
C
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edward
Canadian Infantry
Edward
Lincolnshire Regiment
Herbert Ernest
Royal Army Service Corps
James Bamforth
York & Lancs
James Joseph Arthur
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Edward Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Tom Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Benjamin Alfred
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
E
Royal Engineers
Frederick
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Richard
Northumberland Fusiliers
Harry
Rifle Brigade
James Albert
York & Lancs
James Archibald
Northumberland Fusiliers
Aaron
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Oscar
Rifle Brigade
Wilfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
Fred Barmore
York & Lancs
Albert
Durham Light Infantry
Anthony Walter
South Wales Borderers
Arthur
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Emest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
George Edward
Rifle Brigade
Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
York & Lancs
James
Royal Engineers
Joseph
Manchester Regiment
Leonard
Kings Royal Rifles
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas Lewis
Coldstream Guards
Thomas Wilfred
York & Lancs
William Edwin
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
John
York & Lancs
John George
Leicestershire Regiment
John William
Northumberland Fusiliers
John William
Royal Army Service Corps
Robert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert Clifton
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Wilfred
York & Lancs
William
Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)
Maurice William
Worcestershire Regiment
Charles Haydn
York & Lancs
Frank
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
Lawrence
South Lancashire Regiment
John Charles
Australians
Edward Charles
York & Lancs
Arthur
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Edward
York & Lancs
Ernest
Royal Navy
Ezra Whitham
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank Cyril
York & Lancs
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Geoffrey
York & Lancs
Harold
York & Lancs
Joseph Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
Christopher Robert
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Cecil Gordon
York & Lancs
Arthur
Royal Garrison Artillery
Archibald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Lawrence
Worcestershire Regiment
Albert Edward
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
George Arthur
York & Lancs
George Stafford
York & Lancs
Harold
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Engineers
Joe
York & Lancs
Leonard
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Cyril
Royal Scots
George
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
George Ernest
Royal Navy
Harold
Machine Gun Corps
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry James
Royal Field Artillery
John
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
John Thomas
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Tom
Lancashire Fusiliers
Henry Vernon
York & Lancs
Reginald Thomas
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Leonard
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Charles Edward
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Walter
Royal Army Medical Corps
Sydney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
JT
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Winchester
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harold
York & Lancs
Frederick
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert
Royal Field Artillery
Austin
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Thomas Andrew
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Fred
Border Regiment
Edgar
Durham Light Infantry
Ernest Edward
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Fred
Canadian Infantry
Harold Wannop
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William Jackson
Canadian Army Service Corps
Albert Victor
York & Lancs
Ernest
East Lancashire Regiment
Ernest Walter Jack
Lancashire Fusiliers
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Stanley
York & Lancs
Herbert George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Roland Sydney
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
William Francis
Royal Navy
Albert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
York & Lancs
Arthur James
York & Lancs
Bertie Constantine
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Brian
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Clarence John Mackey
York & Lancs
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest Augustus
Leicestershire Regiment
Francis Henry
York & Lancs
Frank
York & Lancs
Frank
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Frank Cecil
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank Douglas
Lancashire Fusiliers
Fred
Royal Air Force
Frederick Henry
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Hubert Banks
Royal Scots
James
Machine Gun Corp (Infantry)
John Henry
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Melville
Durham Light Infantry
Samuel
Durham Light Infantry
Samuel Charles Stephen Barlow
York & Lancs
Stanley
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Thomas
Durham Light Infantry
Thomas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
W
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Walter Gilbert
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
York & Lancs
George
Kings Liverpool Regiment
George William
Royal Field Artillery
Henry
Royal Engineers
Horace
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph Herbert
South Wales Borderers
Walter
Cheshire Regiment
William H
York & Lancs
GA
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Roy William Thomas
Royal Air Force
Frank
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Martin
York & Lancs
George
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Robert
Royal Field Artillery
William Henry
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Edmund
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
York & Lancs
Fred
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Fred.
Northumberland Fusiliers
George Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George William
York & Lancs
Granville
Canadian Infantry
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
Jack
Tank Corps
James
Army Cycle Corps
John
York & Lancs
John Edward
York & Lancs
Reginald
Worcestershire Regiment
Richard
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William Ismay Spooner
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Emily
Voluntary Aid Detachment
Bernard
Royal Army Medical Corps
Douglas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ephraim Edward
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Harry
Royal Engineers
James Robert
Durham Light Infantry
John
Rifle Brigade
Samuel
Lancashire Fusiliers
Vincent
Northumberland Fusiliers
Thomas Charles
Royal Defence Corps
Bernard
Dorsetshire Regiment
George
York & Lancs
George Whittaker
Coldstream Guards
John William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Newell
Royal Engineers
Stanley
York & Lancs
George Charles
York & Lancs
John Arthur
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Robert
Mercantile Marine
Harold
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James Henry
Royal Garrison Artillery
WH
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
H
York & Lancs
Stuart/Stewart
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Lawrence
Lincolnshire Regiment
James Harry
Royal Engineers
Frank Ellis
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Harry
York & Lancs
Leonard
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Walter
Royal Marine Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
Robert
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
Frederick Arnold
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Arthur
York & Lancs
Robert
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Thomas
York & Lancs
Bernard
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert
Royal Garrison Artillery
John Reginald
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Wilfred
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Alfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George William
Coldstream Guards
Granville Storrs
Royal Marine Light Infantry
James Edmund
York & Lancs
Joseph
Royal Marine Labour Corps
Thomas William Hague
York & Lancs
William Hague
East Yorkshire Regiment
Cyril
Royal Flying Corps
John
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Frederick Arnold
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Wheatley
Border Regiment
Leonard
York & Lancs
Hermon
Kings Liverpool Regiment
George
York & Lancs
Joseph
Gordon Highlanders
Henry John
Border Regiment
Isaac
York & Lancs
John William
York & Lancs
A
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
Manchester Regiment
Frank
York & Lancs
Fred
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Harry
Connaught Rangers
John
York & Lancs
John
Gloucestershire Regiment
William
Rifle Brigade
William Anderson
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Alfred
York & Lancs
James
Northumberland Fusiliers
John George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Oliver
York & Lancs
William
Royal Field Artillery
William
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
Samuel
Royal Army Service Corps
Arthur James
Royal Engineers
John Robert
South Staffordshire Regiment
Albert Lancelot
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Harry
York & Lancs
Horace Edgar
Princess Victorias (Royal Irish Fusiliers)
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Wilfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Willis
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Spencer
York & Lancs
James Walter
Northumberland Fusiliers
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph Watson
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Maurice Charles Pilford
York & Lancs
Jack
Manchester Regiment
Robert James
York & Lancs
Harold Temple
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Bagshaw
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick John
Royal Navy
Frank
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harry
York & Lancs
John
Royal Army Service Corps
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank Gordon
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Scots Fusiliers
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
York & Lancs
Robert Balfour
York & Lancs
Lewis Albert
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
L A
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Arnold
Coldstream Guards
Thomas
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Francis Joseph
Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert
York & Lancs
Bertram
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Clarence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
Royal Marine Engineers
George
Durham Light Infantry
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
Lewis
Northumberland Fusiliers
Luther
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Hugh
Royal Army Service Corps
John Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
William Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
Lawrence
Durham Light Infantry
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Cecil
Royal Engineers
John
Royal Field Artillery
Harry Millins
Australian Imperial Force
Robt.
Royal Navy
Arthur Ernest
Cheshire Regiment
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Royal Field Artillery
Alexander
Hussars
Donald
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James
York & Lancs
Robert Bertram
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
York & Lancs
A
York & Lancs
T
Royal Field Artillery
Robert
Royal Sussex Regiment
William Isaac
York & Lancs
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
William
York & Lancs
John William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Benjamin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Gilbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
York & Lancs
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Durham Light Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Howard
York & Lancs
Albert Flower
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
Manchester Regiment
Albert Victor
Royal Army Veterinary Corps
Alfred
Royal Garrison Artillery
Arthur
Leicestershire Regiment
Franklin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
York & Lancs
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
John
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Henry
Manchester Regiment
George Frederick Flathers
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Royal Engineers
Walter
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Lionel Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
John Henry
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
Alfred
Leicestershire Regiment
Bernard Cyril
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Clarence Edward
Notts and Derby (Sherwood Foresters) Regiment
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
George
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Joseph
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Lawrence
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William George
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Edwin
York & Lancs
Victor Frank
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Walter
Canadian Infantry
Albert Benn
Lincolnshire Regiment
Joseh Arnold
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
James
York & Lancs
James Bates
York & Lancs
Peter
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sam
York & Lancs
Thomas
Devonshire Regiment
William Thos.
York & Lancs
R
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
George
York & Lancs
Howard Morley
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
John Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sidney Thomas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
A
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Cresswell
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Walter
East Yorkshire Regiment
Albert
York & Lancs
Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
Sydney
York & Lancs
Ernest
York & Lancs
Basil Perrin
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard Henry
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Ernest
Australian Infantry
George Francis
Royal Army Medical Corps
Arthur Ed.
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Cyril
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert Wilson
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
T
York & Lancs
Thomas Hastings
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Cornelius
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick
Royal Navy
James
York & Lancs
Walter Francis
York & Lancs
William
Royal Dublin Fusiliers
Alfred William
Royal Field Artillery
Horace Edgar
York & Lancs
Arthur
York & Lancs
George Septimus
South Wales Borderers
Fred
York & Lancs
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Albert Edward
York & Lancs
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
Herbert
York & Lancs
Adam
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Albert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Albert Graves
Canadian Infantry
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Royal Navy
Arthur
South African Infantry
Arthur Johnson
York & Lancs
Bernard
Royal Army Service Corps
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Charles
Lincolnshire Regiment
Claude Edgar
Royal Army Medical Corps
Cyril Crowder
Durham Light Infantry
Edward
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edwin
Rifle Brigade
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Canadian Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Harry
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harry
Rifle Brigade
Harry
York & Lancs
Herbert Allan
York & Lancs
Horace Frederick
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
James
York & Lancs
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Edward
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
John Robert
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
John Stanley
Royal Field Artillery
John William
York & Lancs
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Lawrence
Northumberland Fusiliers
Robert Howard
Durham Light Infantry
Rowland
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Thomas
York & Lancs
Thomas Warner
Machine Gun Corps
Tom
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom W
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
W
York & Lancs
Walter
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Walter Reginald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
John Philip
Mercantile Marine
George
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Wilfred
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
John Richard
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Navy
Charles Henry Nelson
London Regiment
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin Joseph
Kings Liverpool Regiment
Henry
York & Lancs
James North
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Charles Edward
York & Lancs
Ernest
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
Harry
Lincolnshire Regiment
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
James Henry
York & Lancs
Charles Wilfred
York & Lancs
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
George Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
York & Lancs
George
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
Douglas Roy
Royal Flying Corps
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold Egbert W.
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Thomas
York & Lancs
Fred
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Albert
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
Reginald James
Royal Irish Rifles
Edward Joseph
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
James
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Arthur
York & Lancs
George Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
Frank
York & Lancs
Friend
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Herbert
Australian Infantry
Tom
York & Lancs
Wilfrid Bertram
Lincolnshire Regiment
William
Leicestershire Regiment
William
Machine Gun Corps
John
East Surrey Regiment
William
York & Lancs
Ernest
South Staffordshire Regiment
Albert
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
J W
Royal Flying Corps
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert Ernest
Royal Air Force
Andrew
Cheshire Regiment
Arthur
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Charles
York & Lancs
Charles Lee
York & Lancs
Charles William
Mercantile Marine
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frederic Haydn
York & Lancs
George Albert
Lancashire Fusiliers
George Edward
Canadian Infantry
George Henry
York & Lancs
Herbert
York & Lancs
James Farewell
York & Lancs
John Charles
York & Lancs
John Lawrence
Royal Army Service Corps
Leo
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Percy
York & Lancs
R
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Rupert
York & Lancs
Thomas Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
York & Lancs
William
London Regiment (Queen Victorias Rifles)
William
Royal Navy
William Edward
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William Henry Revill
Coldstream Guards
William Lee
York & Lancs
Willie
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Percy Frederick
York & Lancs
Colin Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas
Australian Imperial Force
Thomas Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James Hartley
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Francis
Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales Own)
Albert
York & Lancs
Alfred
Cecil
Worcestershire Regiment
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frederick William
York & Lancs
Hector
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Henry
York & Lancs
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joshua Bertram
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William John
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
Worcestershire Regiment
William
York & Lancs
Henry (Harry)
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
Bernard
Cheshire Regiment
Alfred
York & Lancs
Henry
York & Lancs
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred Calvert
York & Lancs
Charles
Lincolnshire Regiment
Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank
York & Lancs
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
Lincolnshire Regiment
Harold
Essex Regiment
Harold
HR
British West Indies Regiment
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank Trickett
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
Fred
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Willie
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joe
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Walter
Royal Army Service Corps
Peter
South Wales Borderers
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ernest
York & Lancs
George William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
Royal Engineers
James Edw.
York & Lancs
Clifton Vincent
East Yorkshire Regiment
Sidney
York & Lancs
A
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Albert
York & Lancs
Alfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
Alfred James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Arthur
Royal Navy
Edgar
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edgar
Labour Corps
Ernest
Royal Marine Light Infantry
Ernest
Royal Engineers
Frank
York & Lancs
Frank Sidney
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Franklin
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George Henry
York & Lancs
Harry
Machine Gun Corps
Horace Edwin
Royal Navy
John Howard
Royal Engineers
John Raymond
Royal Air Force
Joseph Alfred
East Surrey Regiment
Joseph H
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Sidney
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Vernon
Northumberland Fusiliers
Jas. Arnold
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Thomas Marshall
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Harold
York & Lancs
Ernest Mason
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frank
York & Lancs
Harold
York & Lancs
Sam Edgar
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
F
East Yorkshire Regiment
Fred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Arthur James
York & Lancs
Percy William
York & Lancs
William
Royal Naval Division
Bertie
York & Lancs
John
Royal Engineers
Wilfred
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alexander
York & Lancs
Charles Albert
York & Lancs
Ernest William
Royal Navy
George
East Yorkshire Regiment
George Henry
Royal Field Artillery
George Ranfield
Canadian Infantry
George William
Devonshire Regiment
Harry
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Henry
South Lancashire Regiment
Henry Horace
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Herbert Godfrey
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Hubert Godfrey
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
James
Royal Naval Division
John
Coldstream Guards
John
Royal Engineers
John Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Thomas
Royal Naval Reserve
John William
York & Lancs
Leonard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Norman
York & Lancs
Percy
Northumberland Fusiliers
Richard
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Rowland
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William
Border Regiment
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Bramwell
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Herbert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Tom
Royal Engineers
Samuel
Royal Engineers
Samuel Lawrence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George
Durham Light Infantry
Frederick
Royal Engineers
James William
York & Lancs
Robert Edward
Coldstream Guards
Edward
Hampshire Regiment
John Wm.
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred John
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
Douglas James
Royal Flying Corps
George Henry
York & Lancs
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harold
York & Lancs
Arthur William
York & Lancs
William
York & Lancs
Horace
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Frank
York & Lancs
Harry
York & Lancs
F
Royal Air Force
James Keegan
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Sydney Samuel
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry
Royal Engineers
Charles
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Arthur
Royal Engineers
George Clifford
Royal Engineers
John
Rifle Brigade
Ernest
Machine Gun Corps
Robert
York & Lancs
Walter Lawrence
York & Lancs
George Willie
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Lawrence Clayton
York & Lancs
James
South Staffordshire Regiment
Mark
York & Lancs
Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Miles Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
P
Royal Field Artillery
William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
William Arthur
York & Lancs
Frederick William
Bedfordshire Regiment
Maurice Pinney
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Walter Frank
East Yorkshire Regiment
Percy
Royal Garrison Artillery
Arthur
Royal Irish Rifles
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
George William
Royal Field Artillery
Harold
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Ronald Boyden
York & Lancs
William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Willis
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Cecil
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Thomas Albert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
George
Royal Army Medical Corps
George Arthur
York & Lancs
Samuel
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Richard Henry Valentine
Northumberland Fusiliers
Albert Edward
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank Cecil
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
Ernest
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
John William
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Ernest
Royal Navy
Percy Colin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
George Walter
Royal Engineers
George William
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John Thomas
York & Lancs
Arthur
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Thomas
York & Lancs
Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
York & Lancs
Lawrence
York & Lancs
Walter
Coldstream Guards
Francis William
York & Lancs
Leonard Bertram
York & Lancs
Charles
York & Lancs
Charley
York & Lancs
Frank
Manchester Regiment
James
Leicestershire Regiment
Arthur
Royal Navy
Albert Parkin
Canadian Infantry
Arthur
Royal Engineers
Benjamin
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Frederick William
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Connaught Rangers
George Oscroft
South Staffordshire Regiment
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
James Kelvey
Royal Flying Corps
John
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Richard William
York & Lancs
Robert
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
Walter Orlando
Kings Liverpool Regiment
Wilfred
York & Lancs
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
William Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank Louis
Durham Light Infantry
George
Coldstream Guards
John William
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frederick William
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
John Thomas
York & Lancs
Albert
Royal Navy
Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
Arthur
York & Lancs
Clarence Henry
York & Lancs
Frederick
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
John Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert Henry
Lincolnshire Regiment
Thomas William
York & Lancs
Alfred
Royal Scots
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
Harold Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Harold
Prince of Wales Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment)
Harry
Durham Light Infantry
John
Australian Infantry
Thomas Harold
Lincolnshire Regiment
William Henry
Coldstream Guards
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Joel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Tom
York & Lancs
Walter
York & Lancs
Bernard
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
Robert Knott
Northumberland Fusiliers
William Anderson
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Arthur
Lord Strathconas Horse RCAC
Charles Henry
Canadian Infantry
Frank
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Harold Wordsworth
Royal Engineers
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
John
Royal Navy
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Leonard Barlow
Royal Air Force
Percy Douglas
York & Lancs
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
William
Durham Light Infantry
Albert Ernest
York & Lancs
John Morland
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
Clifford
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Frank Robert
Royal Field Artillery
James
York & Lancs
William Edward
American Airforce
Edward
Royal Army Service Corps
Albert
York & Lancs
Arthur
East Yorkshire Regiment
E
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Edwin
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ernest
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
James Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John Henry
Coldstream Guards
Philip
Royal Naval Reserve
Philip Hampton
Durham Light Infantry
Walter
East Yorkshire Regiment
Lewis Dudley Richard
York & Lancs
Albert Flint
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Bernard
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Ephraim
South Wales Borderers
Ernest
York & Lancs
Ferdinand Moore
Australian Infantry
Harry
York & Lancs
Henry
York & Lancs
Leonard
Royal Navy
Thomas
East Yorkshire Regiment
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
William George
York & Lancs
Austin
York & Lancs
Charles
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
David
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Ernest
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Frederick
East Yorkshire Regiment
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Edwin James
East Yorkshire Regiment
Henry (Harry)
York & Lancs
Oliver
George
Grenadier Guards
J
Royal Naval Division
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Robert
East Yorkshire Regiment
Joseph
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
Lawrence
Gloucestershire Regiment
William George Edgar
Royal Field Artillery
Darrel Nelson ONeale
Hampshire Regiment
Geo. Wm.
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Frank Teece
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
Alfred William
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Andrew
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
Frederick George
York & Lancs
Frederick William
East Yorkshire Regiment
George
Royal Engineers
Harrison
York & Lancs
James
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
James Goulder
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
John
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Thomas Griffiths
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas William
Royal Army Medical Corps
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Arthur Edward
Durham Light Infantry
Benjamin
York & Lancs
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Walter
York & Lancs
Frank Vangorder
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
R
Royal Navy
John Wiliam
York & Lancs
Albert
Coldstream Guards
George
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Henry
York & Lancs
Charles Nelson
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
Ernest
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
George Henry
Labour Corps
Thomas Herbert
York & Lancs
John William
Leicestershire Regiment
Clarence Seagraves
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
Joseph William
East Yorkshire Regiment
Benjamin
East Yorkshire Regiment
Bernard
Devonshire Regiment
Charles
York & Lancs
Ernest
York & Lancs
Frank
York & Lancs
George
York & Lancs
George
Lincolnshire Regiment
George Albert
Royal Field Artillery
Horace
Northumberland Fusiliers
James Arthur
York & Lancs
John
Northumberland Fusiliers
John Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Richard
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Sidney Howard
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William Reaney
York & Lancs
Robert Stuart
Royal Engineers
Joseph Wm.
East Yorkshire Regiment
John Arthur
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Arthur William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
George William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
John
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
James
Labour Corps
James William
Royal Field Artillery
William Frederick
Worcestershire Regiment
James
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
James
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph Dominic
East Yorkshire Regiment
Michael
York & Lancs