Sheffield Men who are known to have been killed during the Battle of Passchendaele

We currently have 797 men recorded

Surname (Click for more info)

Name

Service

Battalion

Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th
Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
18th (Tyneside Pioneers)
Frederick
York & Lancs
8th
Henry Gordon
Royal Field Artillery
South Midland Brigade
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/4th
Lawrence
Durham Light Infantry
10th
William Charles
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th
Harry
York & Lancs
George Henry
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
91st Company
Thomas
York & Lancs
8th
Albert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Z Coy 8th BN
Percy Frederick
Lancashire Fusiliers
19th Battalion
Lionel Victor
Northumberland Fusiliers
1/4th Battalion (Territorials)
Alban
Australian Imperial Force
11th Machine Gun Corps
Henry
Army Cycle Corps
2nd BN
Edwin
Royal Army Medical Corps
William Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Neville Alfred
York & Lancs
10th
Cyril Marcus
Leicestershire Regiment
6th
Samuel
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
John William
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
William
South Wales Borderers
2nd Battalion
Albert Newbould
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
7th Battalion
Leonard
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
11th Battalion
Arthur
Canadian Infantry
20th Bn
Ernest
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
10th Bn
George William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th
Leslie
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
Thomas Edward
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
12th Battalion
Thomas Henry
Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
1st Battalion
Arthur William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
William
Australian Imperial Force
44th Bn
Joel
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
9th Battalion
John Robert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
2/5th Battalion
Albert
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Frank
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
11th Battalion
Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Bn
Frank
Northumberland Fusiliers
26th Battalion (Tyneside Irish)
George Francis
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
2nd Battalion
Harry
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Joseph
Border Regiment
2nd Battalion
Fred Judge
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Walter Ernest
Border Regiment
James Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1st/4th
Leonard
Northumberland Fusiliers
8th Battalion
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
2/5th Battalion
Harry Gladstone
Leicestershire Regiment
2/4th Battalion
Albert
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Harvey
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Albert Henry
Royal Irish Rifles
9th Bn
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
Walter
Northumberland Fusiliers
23rd Battalion (Tyneside Scottish)
William
Lincolnshire Regiment
4th Battalion
John
Lincolnshire Regiment
1st Battalion
Walter
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Anson Battalion Royal Naval Division
Ernest
York & Lancs
13th (Service) (1st Barnsley) Battalion
B
Benjamin
Lincolshire Regiment
10th Bn
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
Bertie
Royal Engineers
456th Field Coy
Joseph Edwin
Northumberland Fusiliers
24th Battalion (Tyneside Irish)
Albert
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th Battalion
William Oscar
Northumberland Fusiliers
23rd Battalion (Tyneside Scottish)
Frederick
Northumberland Fusiliers
24th Battalion (Tyneside Irish)
Arnold
Bedfordshire Regiment
6th Battalion
William
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
8th Battalion
William
Lincolnshire Regiment
4th Battalion
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
Arthur
Training Reserve
5th Battalion
Harold
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
D Coy Hawke Battalion Royal Naval Division
Gilbert Wilson Fitzroy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
11th Bn
Joseph Henry
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
John Henry
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
13th battalion
Edwin
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
John Francis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
Harry
Queens Own Cameron Highlanders
5th Battalion
Bernard
Royal Garrison Artillery
381st Siege Bty
George Arthur
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
William
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
7/8th Battalion
Andrew
Royal Engineers
126th Field Coy
Albert
Royal Garrison Artillery
Frederick Arthur
Labour Corps
George Lewis
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
6th Battalion
John
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
24th Battalion (Tyneside Irish)
Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
26th Bn Tynside Irish
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Austin Francis
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
28th Bn Saskatchewan Infantry
George Henry
Royal Defence Corps
Wilfred Basil
Royal Scots
6th Bn
William Arthur
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
William Henry
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
8th Battalion
George
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
1st Battalion
Joseph
York & Lancs
6th Bn
Richard Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
2/5th Battalion
Arthur
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
George Wild
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
9th Battalion
Fred
Royal Army Medical Corps
Frank
York & Lancs
Maurice
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Horatio Harmes
Royal Flying Corps
60th Sqd
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Horace
Lancashire Fusiliers
9th Bn
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
57th Batt 4th Bgde
Hugh
Australian Imperial Force
1st Division Artillery Trench Mortar Brigade
William
York & Lancs
2nd/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) Battalion
Edwin
Royal Army Medical Corps
44th Field Ambulance
Harry Sidney
York & Lancs
12th (Service) (Sheffield) Battalion
Herbert
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
17th Battalion
Jack
York & Lancs
10th
James Stanley
Royal Field Artillery
232 Brigade
John Arthur
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Harry Birks
Gloucestershire Regiment
2/4th (City of Bristol) Battalion Territorial
William
Royal Field Artillery
94th Bde
Edgar
London Regiment
28th (County of London) Battalion (Artists Rifles)
Archibald
Royal Garrison Artillery
James Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Joe Alfred
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
12th Battalion
Talbot
Durham Light Infantry
19th Battalion
Thomas
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
18th Battalion
Thomas
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Sydney Carnall
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Emmanuel
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
7/8th Battalion
Albert James
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
2nd Battalion
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
George Sydney
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
12th Battalion
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th
Richard Goodman
Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th
Henry
Royal Garrison Artillery
230th Siege Battery
Percy
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
9th
Maurice Turner
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th C Company
Frederick Samuel
Royal Garrison Artillery
294th Siege Battery
John William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
1/8th
Thomas Henry
Lancashire Fusiliers
18th C Company
Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
134th Bty. 32nd Bde
George Edgar
Royal Field Artillery
150th Brigade C Battery
Douglas Wilson
London Regiment (Artists Rifles)
1/28th
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
10th
George Edward
Royal Engineers
458th Field Coy
William Frederick
York & Lancs
12th (Service) (Sheffield) Battalion
Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Bn
Frank Pearce
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
10th
Samuel
York & Lancs
12th (Service) (Sheffield) Battalion
Frank
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
9th
Harold
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Charles Arthur
Machine Gun Corps
20th Company
Charles George
York & Lancs
6th
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th
William
Royal Field Artillery
187th Brigade D Battery
William Henry
Machine Gun Corps
48th Coy
James
York & Lancs
10th
John
Royal Field Artillery
129th Brigade 133rd Battery
Cecil Clement
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
12th Bn
Sidney Arthur
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
18th
Alfred
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Ernest aka Bernard
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th
George Alfred Senior
Royal Field Artillery
Thomas Henry
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
2nd
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
174th Brigade B Battery
Ernest Henry
Royal Army Service Corps
A Company Southport
Charles William
Northumberland Fusiliers
21st (Tyneside Scottish)
Clifford
York & Lancs
8th
Ezra
York & Lancs
1/5th Bn
Henry/Harry
York & Lancs
Thomas
York & Lancs
7th
Charles
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
1st
Leo Basil
Royal Garrison Artillery
V/21st Trench Mortar Battery
Arthur
Lincolnshire Regiment
8th
Willie
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th
Arthur
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
2nd Battalion
David Dewar
East Yorkshire Regiment
1/4th Battalion
George Harry
Royal Garrison Artillery
Harold
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Sidney
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
6th Battalion
Hubert George
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
6th 5th Company
James
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
Dennis
Durham Light Infantry
15th Battalion
Harry
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
2nd Battalion
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
1st Battalion
Arlo
Royal Field Artillery
2nd/4th (South Midland) Heavy Trench Mortar Bde.
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Reuben
Royal Field Artillery
Bernard
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
15th Battalion
John Ernest
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
6th Battalion
Sidney Victor
East Yorkshire Regiment
6th BN
Winter Archibald
Coldstream Guards
Ernest Cook
Royal Field Artillery
D Bty 91st Bde
Fred
Royal Engineers
343rd Road Construction Company
George Alfred
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Coy 9th Battalion
William Henry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
10th Battalion
John Vincent
York & Lancs
10th (Service) battalion
John
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Albert
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Charles George
Kings Liverpool Regiment
18th Bn
Joseph
Manchester Regiment
20th Battalion
Frank Leonard
South Staffordshire Regiment
1st Battalion
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
D Bty 150th Bde
Frank
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Harold
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Wilfred
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Edward
York & Lancs
14th (Service) (2nd Barnsley) Battalion
Frank Kirkby
Border Regiment
2nd Battalion
John
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Charles Henry
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Frank
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
George William
Northumberland Fusiliers
8th Battalion
George Burrell
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
James
Worcestershire Regiment
1/7th Battalion
William Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
7th Battalion
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Percival
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
18th Battalion
Albert Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
Harry
East Yorkshire Regiment
1st Battalion
Thomas Mellor
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Fred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
Harold Brown Cotterill
Northumberland Fusiliers
1st/5th BN
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
2/5th Battalion
Herbert Harold
Royal Navy
HMS Begonia
George William
Northumberland Fusiliers
8th Bn
Albert Edward
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
8th Battalion
Albert Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
Harold
Canadian Infantry
14th Bn.
Charles
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
John
Labour Corps
Frank
Gordon Highlanders
2nd Bn
William Hedley
Royal Garrison Artillery
48th Siege Battery
Thomas Edward
Kings own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Bn
William Edward
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Sidney Edward
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
John Joseph
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Battalion
Percy Theodore
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
George Henry
Royal Scots Fusiliers
6/7th Battalion
John
Lancashire Fusiliers
2/8th Battalion
George William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Thomas Henry
Border Regiment
8th Bn
Joseph Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
8th Battalion
James J
Royal Army Medical Corps
20th CCS
Bertie
Northumberland Fusiliers
1st/5th Bn (Teretorial)
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Wilfred Joseph
Worcestershire Regiment
1st/7th Bn
Walter
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
1/5th Battalion
Alfred
Lincolnshire Regiment
6th Battalion
William Eaton
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
1/8th Battalion
Edgar
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
8th Battalion
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1st/4th Bn
Albert
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Albert
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Herbert
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
1/4th Battalion
Leonard
Royal Field Artillery
22nd Brigade 106th Battery
Herbert
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
11th Battalion
George
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
John
Manchester Regiment
2/10th
Clement Joseph
Royal Engineers
234th Field Company
Walter William
Northumberland Fusiliers
10th Battalion
Joe
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th
William
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
1st Battalion
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/4th
Arthur
Labour Corps
Bartholomew
Royal Army Medical Corps
33rd Field Ambulance
Walter Louis
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th
John William
York & Lancs
7th
Bernard
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th
William
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th
Horace
Royal Field Artillery
156th Brigade A Battery
Edward Hobson
Coldstream Guards
2nd
Alexander
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
10th
Frederick
Kings Liverpool Regiment
6th
George Benjamin
York & Lancs
7th (Service) Battalion
Harold
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
5th
Tom
Royal Field Artillery
49th Division Ammunition Column
John Henry
East Yorkshire Regiment
1st Bn
Joseph
East Yorkshire Regiment
6th
Sydney
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Frederick Springthorpe
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th
Morris Holms
Royal Naval Division
Hood Bn
Norman
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
11th
W
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Clarence
York & Lancs
7th
George
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
6th
Arthur Cave
London Regiment
16th (County of London) Battalion (Queens Westminster Rifles)
Herbert
Royal Field Artillery
276th Brigade A Battery
William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
10th Battalion
John
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
John
Royal Field Artillery
15th Battery
Ben Ashley
Royal Field Artillery
232nd Brigade C Battery
Arthur
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Hood Battalion Royal Naval Division
Stephen
York & Lancs
2nd
Sydney Herbert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
45th Company
William
Military Police Corps
Military Foot Police
William
East Yorkshire Regiment
1/4th
William Ernest
East Yorkshire Regiment
1st/4th
AK
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
24th Quebec Regiment
Reginald
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Robert Dearden
York & Lancs
2nd Battalion
Sydney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1st
Charles Henry
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
9th Battalion
Charles William
Royal Army Medical Corps
132nd Field Ambulance
Henry Richard
Leicestershire Regiment
11th
Stanley
York & Lancs
5th
John William
Royal Welsh Fusiliers
15th D Company
Lawrence Walter
Coldstream Guards
4th 1st Company
James William
York & Lancs
2/5th
Herbert
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th D Company
Albert
York & Lancs
6th
Ernest
Northumberland Fusiliers
20th (Tyneside Scottish)
Thomas Kershaw D
Royal Field Artillery
241st Brigade 6th Battery
WR
Durham Light Infantry
12th Bn
Luther
Princess Charlotte of Wales (Royal Berkshire) Regiment
2nd
Frederick
Lincolnshire Regiment
6th
Aaron
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
1/8th Battalion
George Edward
Rifle Brigade
13th Bn
Herbert
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th
John William
Royal Army Service Corps
10th Ammunition Park
William
York & Lancs
9th
Archibald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th
Leonard
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Howe Battalion Royal Naval Division
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
52nd Brigade
Harry James
Royal Field Artillery
256th Brigade C Battery
Tom
Lancashire Fusiliers
9th
Albert Victor
York & Lancs
6th
Thomas
York & Lancs
9th
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
11th
Harry
York & Lancs
6th
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
15th Brigade A Battery
W
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)
George
Kings Liverpool Regiment
2/9th
Fred
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
2nd Battalion
Samuel
Lancashire Fusiliers
2/6th Battalion
Herbert
Royal Garrison Artillery
144th Siege Battery
Granville Storrs
Royal Marine Light Infantry
2nd Royal Marine Bn
Fred
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
10th Bn
John
Gloucestershire Regiment
12th (Service) (Bristol) Battalion
Arthur
York & Lancs
8th
Frederick
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th
Horace Edgar
Princess Victorias (Royal Irish Fusiliers)
9th Battalion
Jack
Manchester Regiment
11th
William Arthur
Royal Field Artillery
95th Brigade B Battery
Lewis
Northumberland Fusiliers
24th (Tyneside Irish)
William Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
20th (Tyneside Scottish)
George Cecil
Royal Engineers
Arthur Ernest
Cheshire Regiment
John Henry
York & Lancs
10th
Bernard Cyril
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
11th
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th
Sam
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Richard Henry
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th Battalion
Alfred William
Royal Field Artillery
14th Brigade T Battery
Adam
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Arthur
South African Infantry
1st Regiment (Inf)
Claude Edgar
Royal Army Medical Corps
2nd (London) Sanitary Company
Horace Frederick
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
Robert Howard
Durham Light Infantry
6th
Edwin Joseph
Kings Liverpool Regiment
8th
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th Battalion
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th
James Henry
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Andrew
Cheshire Regiment
1/6th Battalion
William
London Regiment (Queen Victorias Rifles)
9th (County of London)
James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th
Peter
South Wales Borderers
5th
Thomas Marshall
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
171st Company
William
Royal Naval Division
Howe Battalion
George William
Devonshire Regiment
9th (Service) Battalion
Harry
The Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
1/6th
John
Royal Engineers
179th Tunnelling Company
John James
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Samuel Lawrence
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th
Edward
Hampshire Regiment
14th
George Clifford
Royal Engineers
82nd Field Company
George Arthur
York & Lancs
10th
Lawrence
York & Lancs
4th
Charles
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Charley
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Frank
Manchester Regiment
21st
Herbert
Northumberland Fusiliers
10th
John Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th
William
Durham Light Infantry
20th
Austin
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Battalion
William George Edgar
Royal Field Artillery
39th Brigade 30th Battery
Frank Teece
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
2/6th Battalion
Harrison
York & Lancs
9th
William Reaney
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
James
Labour Corps
James William
Royal Field Artillery
48th Divisional Ammunition Column
Geo
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
Frank
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th Battalion
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
Sidney
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
George Henry
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
2nd Battalion
Frederick
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
1/5th Battalion - Territorial
Arthur
Labour Corps
Frederick
Royal Army Medical Corps
Territorial Force
William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
1st/6th
William
Durham Light Infantry
10th Battalion
John
Royal Field Artillery
Walter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Harry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
11th Bn
Harold James
Royal Field Artillery
Herbert
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
Hugh
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
9th Battalion
Thomas
The Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
1st/5th
William
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
16th Battalion
Galdwin
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
15th Battalion
Henry
Royal Munster Fusiliers
1st Battalion
William
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Francis
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Joseph
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
Charles Bertram
London Regiment
5th (City of London) Battalion (London Rifle Brigade)
John Henry
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
William
York & Lancs
14th (Service) (2nd Barnsley) Battalion
William
Hampshire Regiment
11th Battalion (Service)
John
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Alonza
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
John Robert
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
2/4th Battalion (Territorial Force)
John
Royal Highlanders (Black Watch)
9th (Service) Battalion
Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
Walter
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
18th Battalion
James
East Yorkshire Regiment
1st Battalion
Bernard
Royal Field Artillery
Frederick William
Royal Field Artillery
George
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
10th Battalion
Harry
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th Battalion
John
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Frederick William
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Herbert
Royal Munster Fusiliers
1st Battalion
Herbert
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Joseph
Australian Imperial Force
45th Bn
William
Royal Engineers
Base Details
Robert
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Frederick
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
1st Battalion
Frederick
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Percy
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Battalion
Charles Edward
Royal Navy
HMS Brisk
William Arnold
Royal Engineers
92nd Field coy
David
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Arthur
Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs the Duke of Albanys)
2nd Battalion
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
Cyril
York & Lancs
7th (Service) Battalion
Ambrose
Royal Army Service Corps
George Richard
Rifle Brigade
9th Bn
John
Royal East Kent Regiment (The Buffs)
5th Battalion
John Patrick
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
1st Battalion
George
Attd Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
1/7th Battalion
Edwin Staniforth
East Yorkshire Regiment
6th Battalion
Ernest Ebenezer
Northumberland Fusiliers
1/6th battalion (Territorial)
T
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Sam Marston
Labour Corps
Thomas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
11th Battalion
John William
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Thomas William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
2/6th Battalion
Maurice
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Bn
Willie
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
1st/9th Battalion
William M
Royal Scots Fusiliers
1st Battalion
Joseph William
Coldstream Guards
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
William Henry
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Charles William
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Arthur
Royal Army Medical Corps
Thomas Archibald
Lincolnshire Regiment
4th Battalion
James
Canadian Infantry
5th Bn
William
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Horatio
York & Lancs
6th Bn
George
South Staffordshire Regiment
8th Service Battalion
William
Australian Imperial Force
9th Bn
Frank
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
17th Bn
Fredk. Ambrose
Royal Garrison Artillery
154th Siege Bty
Frederick
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
7th Battalion
William
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
2/7th Battalion
Frederick
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment
4/5th Battalion (Territorial Force)
John William
York & Lancs
1st/6th Bn
Charles
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Frederick
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Benjamin James
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
8th Battalion
Percy
Lincolnshire Regiment
10th Battalion
Arthur Hopwood
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Charles
Queens Royal West Surrey Regiment
10th Bn
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
James
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
10th Battalion
Walter
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
Gilbert
Manchester Regiment
21st Battalion
Frank
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Sidney Ivor
Royal Engineers
456th East Riding Field coy
Henry Newman
Manchester Regiment
2/9th Battalion
Thomas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2/6th Battalion
Leonard
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
George
Royal Field Artillery
C Bty 70th Bde
Thomas
Northumberland Fusiliers
11th Battalion
William Henry
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Albert
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
9th Battalion
Robert
Lincolnshire Regiment
4th Battalion
Samuel
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Samuel
Machine Gun Corps
Arnold
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Arnold
Australian Imperial Forces
21st Bn 6th Trench Mortar Battery
Thomas Reginald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
Thomas William
Northumberland Fusiliers
9th Battalion
TR
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
Henry
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
49th Coy
John Henry
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Frederick
Durham Light Infantry
20th Battalion
James
Northumberland Fusiliers
14th Battalion
John Lawrence
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Ernest
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
George
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
12th Battalion
George William
Labour Corps
Charles Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Clifford
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
James Ernest
Royal Irish Rifles
11th Battalion
Robert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Harry
Royal Garrison Artillery
325th Siege Bty
Charles
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
George
Kings Royal Rifles
9th Bn
James Douglas
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
1/8th Battalion
Tom
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Battalion
Albert
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th Battalion
Henry
Coldstream Guards
Osborn
York & Lancs
2nd/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) Battalion
William White
Royal Engineers
459th Field Coy
Thomas
Royal Field Artillery
3/3rd West Riding Territorial Force
James
Royal Army Medical Corps
Territorial Force
Charles
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
John
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
2nd Battalion
Thomas
Lancashire Fusiliers
1/6th Battalion
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
Reuben
Royal Field Artillery
Charles Edward
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Maurice
Royal Flying Corps
11th Squadron
Charles Bradford
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
George
Leicestershire Regiment
2/5th Battalion
William Thomas
York & Lancs
2nd Bn
Charles William
Cheshire Regiment
10th Battalion
Clifford
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
10th Battalion
Peter
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
Robert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
Thomas
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
Percy
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
6th Battalion
Robert
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
John Vincent
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
2/4th Battalion
Horace
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1st/5th
David
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
JA
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2/6th
Colin
Tank Corps
Salvage Coy
Herbert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
12th Battalion
William
Northumberland Fusiliers
1/4th Battalion (Territorials)
John
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Hood Battalion Royal Naval Division
Edward
Lancashire Fusiliers
1/6th Battalion
Alfred
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Charles
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
2/7th Battalion
William Dungworth
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Arnold
Highland Light Infantry
Osman
Royal Field Artillery
HQ 52nd Bde
James Henry
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
James Robert
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Percy
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Amos
Royal Garrison Artillery
Charles
Royal Army Service Corps
John
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
15th Battalion
Frank
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
George Richard
York & Lancs
2nd Battalion
Reginald Morton
Royal Garrison Artillery
232 Siege Battery
Frederick
York & Lancs
2nd/4th Bn
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
John
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
1st Battalion
Edwin
York & Lancs
2nd/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) Battalion
Ernest
Royal Irish Rifles
11th Bn
Frank
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
21st Battalion
Austin
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Thomas William
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
James hopkins
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
Frank
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
1/5th Battalion
Harry Richard
Household Cavalry and Cavalry of the Line (incl Yeomanry and Imperial Camel Corps)
Household Battalion
Richard Harry
Life Guards
1st
Albert Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Bn
Joseph
Canadian Labour Corps
1st Labour Bn
Fred
Machine Gun Corps
171st Coy
Frederick
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
22nd Battalion
Harry
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
11th Battalion
Walter
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
William
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Herbert
Manchester Regiment
11th Battalion
Frank
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
9th Battalion
George John
Prince of Wales Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians)
2nd Battalion
James
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
George John
Prince of Wales Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians)
Royal Canadians
Albert
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
177th Coy
Douglas Parkin
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
John Henry
Manchester Regiment
21st Battalion
John N
York & Lancs
Frank Herbert
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
George
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
The Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
9th Bn
Percy
Royal Engineers
474th Field Coy
Henry/Harry
Royal Field Artillery
A Bty 110th Bde
Samuel Andrew
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
Frank
Duke of Cambridges Own (Middlesex Regiment)
3/10th (T.F.) Battalion
James Harry
Royal Army Service Corps
406th Mechanicl Transport Company Attd II Corps Heavey Artillery
Albert
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Charles Patrick
Royal Scots
6th Bn
John William
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
6th Battalion
Walter
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
2nd Battalion
Byron Arthur (aka Hickinson)
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th Battalion
Tom
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Bernard Oates
York & Lancs
4th
Ernest
Royal Garrison Artillery
Ralph
Queens (Royal West Surrey Regiment)
11th Battalion
Thomas
Highland Light Infantry
18th Battalion (4th Glasgow)
Milton Victor
Royal Field Artillery
3rd Bty 45th Bde
William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
1st Battalion
Albert
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
George
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
2nd Battalion
Thomas
Bedfordshire Regiment
7th Battalion
William Henry
Alexandra Princess of Wales Own (Yorkshire Regiment)
10th Battalion
Thomas
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
William
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
James
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Ernest
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Fred Saunders
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Alfred
York & Lancs
2/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Wilfred Gordon
Royal Field Artillery
Joseph
Northumberland Fusiliers
10th
Frederick
Royal Garrison Artillery
James
Coldstream Guards
Wilfred Ewart
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th (Service) Battalion
John James
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Samuel
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
7th Battalion
Edwin
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
James Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
2nd Battalion
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/4th Battalion
Harper
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
17th Bn
William
Royal Naval Division
Anson Battalion
John Harold
Kings Royal Rifle Corps
21st Bn
Frederick
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
15th Battalion
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
Henry
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
John
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Battalion
John Ernest
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
5th Battalion
Stanley
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Joe
Royal Field Artillery
John Reginald
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
Edwin
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
16th Battalion
Tom Emmanuel
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th
Reuben
Kings Own Scottish Borderers
6th Battalion
Alfred
Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consorts Own)
16th Battalion
Joseph
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
21st Battalion
Leonard H
Royal Field Artillery
Albert Edward
East Yorkshire Regiment
6th Battalion
Arthur Crookes
York & Lancs
13th (Service) (1st Barnsley) Battalion
Thomas Henry
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Wilfred
Coldstream Guards
1st Bn
William
Royal Garrison Artillery
Harry
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Arthur Reuben
York & Lancs
2nd/5th Bn
Ernest
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
Frank
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
George Harold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Harold
Coldstream Guards
2nd BN
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
James
Highland Light Infantry
2nd Battalion
Stanley Fenton
York & Lancs
5th Battalion
Sydney
Army Cycle Corps
Thomas
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
2/7th Battalion
Thomas Henry
Northumberland Fusiliers
20th Battalion (Tyneside Scottish)
Willis
Labour Corps
Albert Edward
Royal Field Artillery
Arthur
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
David
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Arthur
York & Lancs
8th (Service) Battalion
Horace
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Shirley McTurk
Royal Field Artillery
290th Brigade
George William
Royal Field Artillery
168th Bde
Percy Willey
Royal Field Artillery
Alfred
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Albert
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
6th Battalion
Oscar
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
Sampson
Kings Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)
1/4th Battalion
Ernest
Hampshire Regiment
1st Battalion
Arthur
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
John Alfred
London Regiment
5th (City of London) Battalion (London Rifle Brigade)
Thomas Henry
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
12th Battalion
Ernest
Royal Field Artillery
A Bty 83rd Bde
Albert
Suffolk Regiment
2nd Battalion
Harold Danby
Australian Imperial Force
15th Bn
Thomas Henry
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
10th Battalion
Alexander
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
2/6th Battalion
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
George
Leicestershire Regiment
8th Battalion
Herbert
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regement)
7th Bn
Joseph
Cheshire Regiment
16th Battalion
W H
Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment (Sherwood Foresters)
2/6th Battalion
Walter
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
William Henry
Royal Field Artillery
A Bty 91st Bde
Frank
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
12th Battalion
Geo. Harry
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Harry Harold
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Anson Battalion Royal Naval Division
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
2nd Battalion
George Frederick
Royal Army Service Corps
Harry
Royal Munster Fusiliers
2nd Battalion
Arthur
York & Lancs
9th (Service) Battalion
Joseph Henry
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Ernest
Canadian Expeditionary Forces
9th Bn Canadian Railway Troops
William Henry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
12th Battalion
Samuel
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
S A B
Royal Engineers
49th Div Signal Coy
Samuel Arthrur
Royal Engineers
Arnold
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
9th Battalion
Bernard
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment)
9th Battalion
Frank Allison
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
Harry
York & Lancs
7th (Service) Battalion
William Edwin
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Eric Delaney
Royal Flying Corps
Alfred
Northumberland Fusiliers
23rd Battalion (Tyneside Scottish)
Bernard Fielding
London Regiment
21st (County of London) Battalion (1st Surrey Rifles)
Bertram
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
7th Battalion
George Willis
South Staffordshire Regiment
1st Battalion
Frank
Canadian Infantry
Central Ontario Regiment 58th Bn
Edwin
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
George
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
7th Battalion
John
Cameron Highlanders
6th Bn
Wilfred Doubleday
York & Lancs
12th (Service) (Sheffield) Battalion
Miles
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
2nd Battalion
William John
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
26th Battalion (Tyneside Irish)
Jasper
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Bn
Albert Edward
Royal Field Artillery
D Bty 150th Bde
James
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
9th Battalion
Edward
Royal Engineers
254th Tunn. Coy.
George
Northumberland Fusiliers
8th Battalion
Harry
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
John
Kings Royal Rifles Corps
8th Battalion
Albert
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve
Anson Battalion Royal Naval Division
Alfred
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th Battalion
William
Cheshire Regiment
16th Battalion
Walter
Royal Army Medical Corps
Albert
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Bernard Oscar
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion
Frank
York & Lancs
14th (Service) (2nd Barnsley) Battalion
Albert Edward
Manchester Regiment
20th Battalion
James Henry
York & Lancs
6th Bn D COY
Frank
Royal Field Artillery
A Bty
Charles
Royal Engineers
Railway Operating Department
Vincent
Highland Light Infantry
18th Battalion (4th Glasgow)
Ernest
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
1/1st Bucks Battalion
George
Kings (Liverpool Regiment)
8th Battalion
James Joshua
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
William
Lancashire Fusiliers
9th Battalion
Benjamin
Royal Field Artillery
Territorial Force
William
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
8th Battalion
Frank
York & Lancs
14th (Service) (2nd Barnsley) Battalion
Percy Edgar
Northumberland Fusiliers
16th Battalion
Walter
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)
Wallace George
Royal Field Artillery
James Arthur
Northumberland Fusiliers
21st Battalion (Tyneside Scottish)
William George
York & Lancs
12th (Service) (Sheffield) Battalion
George Staley
West Riding Regiment (Duke of Wellingtons)
8th Battalion
John
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales Own)
11th Battalion
Sidney
York & Lancs
10th (Service) Battalion
Ernest Caswell
Northumberland Fusiliers
12/13th Battalion
Herbert Arthur
Coldstream Guards
2nd Bn
Joseph
York & Lancs
6th (Service) Battalion
Albert Edmund
Royal Field Artillery
D Bty 92nd Bde
Charles Henry
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Sydney John
Royal Warwickshire Regiment
1/7th Battalion
Albert Kenneth
Queens Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)
7th Battalion
Thomas
Durham Light Infantry
13th Battalion
Ernest
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Battalion
Charles
York & Lancs
13th (Service) (1st Barnsley) Battalion
Joseph
Royal Naval Division
Nelson Bn
Walter
Labour Corps
Wilfred Waddington
York & Lancs
13th (Service) (1st Barnsley) Battalion
Bernard
Royal Field Artillery
Bertie Edgar
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
8th Bn
Harold
Royal Field Artillery
C Battery 58th Brigade
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1/5th Battalion
Joseph
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
1st/5th
Arthur
York & Lancs
1st/5th (TF) Bn
Henry
Royal Field Artillery
16th Div Ammunition Col
Henry
Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment)
8th Bn
William
Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment)
32nd Battalion
Harry
Kings Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
10th
Robert
York & Lancs
10th
William
York & Lancs
1st/4th (Hallamshire) (T.F.) battalion
Samuel
York & Lancs
1/5th (T.F.) Battalion

 

 

 

If you find any errors, faulty links, ommisions or would just like to contact us, please use our Contact Us Form